|
Our Media/Results from Doherty Spartan Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Doherty Spartan InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 3rd 2014, 9:20pm
Website:Click here Results: Fountain Fort Carson High School Licensed to Fountain Fort Carson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014
2014 Spartan Invite - 5/3/2014
Garry Berry Stadium
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lyon, Christian Fountain-For 11.18 10.84 0.7 10
2 Molas, Miguel James Irwin 11.15 10.94 0.7 8
3 Bradford, Terrell Palmer High 11.24 10.97 0.7 6
4 Ballage, Kalen Falcon High 11.08 11.03 0.7 5
5 Thompson, Jai'shawn Fountain-For 11.23 11.07 0.7 4
6 Allen, Tim Mitchell Hig 11.23 11.13 0.7 3
7 Donnell, Tevin Fountain-For 11.31 11.15 0.7 2
8 Smith, Shyreefe Falcon High 11.74 11.52 0.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skrine, Jaysean Fountain-For 21.65 22.50Q 0.9 7
2 Molas, Miguel James Irwin 22.15 22.58Q -0.9 6
3 Wiggins, Josh Doherty High 22.44 22.71Q -1.1 4
4 Thompson, Jai'shawn Fountain-For 22.61 22.74Q 0.3 1
5 Aragon, Aaron Pueblo East 22.76Q -2.7 3
6 Peterson, Malachi Manitou Spri 23.22 22.97Q 0.5 2
7 Maurer, Ethan Green Mounta 24.23 24.06Q -0.6 5
8 Parker, Jared Discovery Ca 24.00 23.11q 0.5 2
9 Thompson, Willie Palmer High 23.71 23.34 0.9 7
10 Harris, Drue Fountain-For 22.55 23.37 -2.7 3
11 Paddock, Scott Ellicott Hig 24.01 23.40 0.3 1
12 Allen, Fabian Falcon High 23.34 23.44 -2.7 3
13 Darby, Ben Cheyenne Mou 23.57 23.55 0.9 7
14 Jerry, Jonathan Vanguard Sch 23.73 23.70 -0.9 6
15 McClain, Nathan Doherty High 24.08 23.87 0.3 1
16 Stevens, Shaawn Mitchell Hig 24.42 24.03 0.9 7
17 Lahmers, Kurt Doherty High 24.20 24.16 -1.1 4
18 Preston, Mikhail Rampart High 24.19 24.21 -2.7 3
19 Harter, Glenn Cheyenne Mou 23.88 24.23 -1.1 4
20 Samaras, Demetras Pueblo East 24.81 24.30 0.3 1
21 Hall, Zeke Falcon High 24.00 24.47 -2.7 3
22 Allen, Joseph Ellicott Hig 24.14 24.50 0.5 2
23 Cosby, Jamal Palmer High 24.45 24.55 -0.9 6
24 Holmes, Brandon Vanguard Sch 24.50 24.70 -1.1 4
25 Bonner, John Discovery Ca 26.06 24.72 0.3 1
26 Lennen, Michael Rampart High 24.99 24.72 0.3 1
27 Taylor, Justice Fountain Val 25.50 24.74 -0.9 6
28 Bradford, Terrell Palmer High 22.57 24.89 0.5 2
29 Geschke, Jacob Coronado Hig 25.02 24.91 -0.6 5
30 Lopez, Monty Air Academy 24.30 24.93 -0.9 6
31 Vigil, Jeremiah John Mall Hi 25.46 25.07 0.9 7
31 Boyce, Chance Green Mounta 25.00 25.07 0.5 2
33 Barnhart, Scott Discovery Ca 26.50 25.16 -2.7 3
34 Harris-Faithful, Charles James Irwin 25.55 25.23 -0.6 5
35 Farris, Daniel (Lane) Falcon High 25.41 25.28 0.9 7
36 Hoiberg, Andrew Colorado Spr 25.90 25.34 0.3 1
37 Stjernholm, Peter Green Mounta 25.61 25.51 -1.1 4
38 Delmonte, Allen James Irwin 24.71 25.58 0.5 2
39 Fontenot, Kevin Ellicott Hig 25.00 25.59 -1.1 4
40 Cooper, Sean Mitchell Hig 26.39 26.00 0.5 2
41 Gonzales, Evan John Mall Hi 25.70 26.03 -2.7 3
42 Kimlicko, Luka Fountain Val 26.50 26.18 -1.1 4
43 Gustafson, Carl Colorado Spr 25.75 26.48 0.5 2
44 Torres, Nathan La Junta Hig 27.91 28.75 -0.9 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Skrine, Jaysean Fountain-For 22.50 21.95 -0.2 10
2 Wiggins, Josh Doherty High 22.71 22.37 -0.2 8
3 Thompson, Jai'shawn Fountain-For 22.74 22.51 -0.2 6
4 Molas, Miguel James Irwin 22.58 22.54 -0.2 5
5 Aragon, Aaron Pueblo East 22.76 22.94 -0.2 4
6 Parker, Jared Discovery Ca 23.11 23.33 -0.2 3
7 Thompson, Willie Palmer High 23.34 23.59 -0.2 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Phillip Benjamin Fountain-For 50.24 49.58 7 10
2 Parker, Jared Discovery Ca 50.25 50.30 7 8
3 Harris, Drue Fountain-For 50.32 50.90 7 6
4 Haugen, Kevin La Junta Hig 51.63 51.33 7 5
5 Sexton, Bailey Air Academy 53.59 51.57 6 4
6 Sabino, Juan Fountain-For 53.29 51.90 6 3
7 Gard, Tyler Vanguard Sch 52.74 52.85 7 2
8 Lankford, Jordan Falcon High 54.41 53.42 6 1
9 Lee, Andrew Vanguard Sch 54.66 53.75 6
10 Bolton, Noah Cheyenne Mou 55.07 53.96 5
11 Conn-Parent, Jonas Palmer High 53.98 54.01 6
12 Murphy, Ty Falcon High 55.20 54.18 5
13 McClain, Nathan Doherty High 54.31 4
14 Watson, Zach Palmer High 54.65 6
15 Malone, Justin Rampart High 56.50 54.70 5
16 Stjernholm, Peter Green Mounta 55.93 54.72 5
17 Jarvis, Brenden Green Mounta 53.73 55.05 6
18 Schattinger, Emery Green Mounta 56.86 55.69 4
19 Lucero, Brennan Doherty High 55.96 55.87 5
20 Lennen, Michael Rampart High 54.63 55.94 6
21 Crist, Jacob Ellicott Hig 55.09 56.02 5
22 Samaras, Demetras Pueblo East 56.50 56.19 5
23 MacAleese, Cameron Falcon High 56.10 56.36 5
24 Hoiberg, Andrew Colorado Spr 56.68 56.47 4
25 Anderson, Quin Colorado Spr 1:01.96 57.19 3
26 Harris-Faithful, Charles James Irwin 59.28 57.98 4
27 Vesey, Donovan Discovery Ca 1:02.42 58.86 3
28 Palacios, Tanner Doherty High 57.00 58.92 4
29 Voss, Sam Colorado Spr 59.70 59.36 3
30 Torres, Brian Coronado Hig 58.36 59.73 4
31 Barron, Andrew James Irwin 1:01.25 59.92 3
32 Berta, Eddie Air Academy 1:02.74 1:00.30 3
33 Beiswenger, James Discovery Ca 1:03.00 1:00.49 2
34 Reyna, Santos John Mall Hi 57.91 1:01.43 4
35 Gough, Tegan Coronado Hig 1:01.12 1:02.57 3
36 Carey, Nathan Evangelical 1:04.27 2
37 Paulk, Wade Cheyenne Mou 1:05.68 1
38 Moore, John Ellicott Hig 1:20.00 1:06.46 2
39 Caspari, Stephen Coronado Hig 1:03.36 1:07.64 2
40 McIntyre, Kiel Ellicott Hig 1:10.72 1:10.01 2
-- Magrane, Ryan Cheyenne Mou NT 1
-- Hawkins, Nicholas James Irwin NT 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marsh, Daniel Colorado Spr 1:59.00 1:59.41 2 10
2 Day, Dylan Fountain-For 1:59.04 1:59.73 2 8
3 Rodholm, Marcus Manitou Spri 2:00.25 1:59.74 2 6
4 Bartels, Reid Rampart High 2:03.19 2:02.11 2 5
5 Wallin, Aleks Falcon High 2:02.32 2:02.58 2 4
6 Carrese, Dominic Fountain Val 2:07.20 2:04.89 2 3
7 Coleman, Nick Green Mounta 2:01.64 2:05.72 2 2
8 Martinez, Willy Doherty High 2:04.16 2:06.91 2 1
9 Bomark, Jake Doherty High 2:10.80 2:07.59 2
10 Lett, Taler Fountain-For 2:06.40 2:07.96 2
11 Mayo, Gage La Junta Hig 2:10.47 2:08.02 2
12 Evangelista, Jacob Vanguard Sch 2:05.41 2:08.47 2
13 Hatton, Miles Vanguard Sch 2:02.64 2:09.27 2
14 Brinkman, Jesse Coronado Hig 2:09.13 2:10.56 2
15 Jones, Ryan Green Mounta 2:12.28 2:11.03 2
16 Haberkorn, Alex Falcon High 2:09.85 2:12.50 2
17 Scheuer, Richie Palmer High 2:16.88 2:13.79 1
18 Jenkins, Nic Fountain Val 2:17.20 2:15.51 1
19 Hughes, Hunter Falcon High 2:20.17 2:16.52 1
20 Van Os, Andrew Colorado Spr 2:12.04 2:17.09 2
21 McClelland, Shaun James Irwin 2:18.91 2:17.56 1
22 Boswell, Behr Colorado Spr 2:19.11 2:19.89 1
23 Hernandez, Jesus Fountain-For 2:12.97 2:20.43 2
24 Helvie, Jonas James Irwin 2:30.84 2:21.87 1
25 Hatfield, Brayden Coronado Hig 2:23.70 1
26 Schenk, William Palmer High 2:32.38 2:26.07 1
27 Sharman, Derek Coronado Hig 2:26.07 1
28 Ramirez, Javier Ellicott Hig 2:19.20 2:28.72 1
29 Madrid, Emiliano Pueblo East 2:29.09 2:30.37 1
30 Pivonka, Jace Green Mounta 2:21.94 2:30.81 1
31 Mirhossaini, Cameron Coronado Hig 2:33.64 2:31.21 1
32 Funk, Gabe Ellicott Hig 2:33.12 2:32.45 1
33 Rahaman, Clay Coronado Hig 2:33.84 1
34 Jirous, Paul Coronado Hig 2:35.45 2:38.19 1
35 Hensley, Hunter Discovery Ca 2:35.00 2:39.53 1
36 Salazar, Nate Discovery Ca 2:44.05 2:44.31 1
37 Carey, Nathan Evangelical 2:42.45 2:51.82 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Day, Dylan Fountain-For 4:28.12 4:27.16 2 10
2 Carrese, Dominic Fountain Val 4:33.54 4:28.86 2 8
3 Rodriguez, Stefan Coronado Hig 4:38.58 4:36.77 2 6
4 Mayo, Gage La Junta Hig 4:43.08 4:44.63 2 5
5 Daniels, Darius Doherty High 4:44.26 4:44.71 2 4
6 Haberkorn, Alex Falcon High 4:58.00 4:49.85 2 3
7 Palacios, Tanner Doherty High 4:50.72 4:50.63 2 2
8 Walker, Dominic Palmer High 4:48.39 4:55.02 2 1
9 Jones, Sam Fountain-For 4:58.52 4:56.36 2
10 Jenkins, Nic Fountain Val 5:07.96 4:57.21 2
11 Sain, Bradley Falcon High 4:57.41 1
12 Pivonka, Jace Green Mounta 5:11.36 4:57.64 1
13 Hawkins, Alex Vanguard Sch 4:57.71 4:58.10 2
14 Dillon, Michael Cheyenne Mou 4:58.30 1
15 Williams, Christian Fountain-For 4:58.75 4:59.67 2
16 Krumland, Nathan Rampart High 4:58.81 5:00.03 2
17 Franz, Laguna Coronado Hig 5:04.30 1
18 Johnson, Zach Colorado Spr 5:03.16 5:07.81 2
19 Carberry, John Rampart High 5:08.66 1
20 Reyna, Santos John Mall Hi 5:14.62 5:15.74 1
21 Ammidown, Evan Green Mounta 5:13.35 5:15.90 1
22 Boswell, Will Falcon High 5:10.26 5:17.26 2
23 Krager, Evan Coronado Hig 5:26.76 5:18.56 1
24 Villegas, Manuel La Junta Hig 5:18.16 5:18.58 1
25 Soto, David Colorado Spr 5:22.01 5:20.20 1
26 Adams, Robert Cripple Cree 5:23.49 5:20.38 1
27 Deryk, Riley Palmer High 5:33.95 5:25.88 1
28 Caprioglio, Anthony Pueblo East 5:25.90 5:29.29 1
29 Carroll, Mitchell Falcon High 4:59.07 5:33.34 2
30 Hensley, Hunter Discovery Ca 6:03.00 5:41.31 1
31 Salazar, Nate Discovery Ca 5:48.12 5:43.51 1
32 Huguenin, Peter Colorado Spr 5:39.95 5:48.02 1
33 Robl, Richard Cripple Cree 6:10.35 5:57.64 1
34 Archuleta, Bennett Pueblo East 5:48.27 6:04.13 1
35 Bayer, Brandon Pueblo East 5:59.78 6:28.16 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, James Cheyenne Mou 10:22.92 10:25.14 10
2 James-Wells, Colton Doherty High 10:50.68 10:27.86 8
3 Benson, Jacob South Park H 10:50.10 10:27.97 6
4 Walth, Ben Palmer High 10:32.82 10:34.17 5
5 Brown, Will Palmer High 10:34.81 10:48.75 4
6 Morgan, Harley Vanguard Sch 10:57.14 10:52.79 3
7 Sarafin, Mickey Falcon High 10:23.35 10:55.43 2
8 Richardson, Robert Rampart High 11:20.00 10:56.62 1
9 Gao, Eric Rampart High 11:00.00 11:00.62
10 Briar, Josh Vanguard Sch 11:45.28 11:07.19
11 Coale, Michael Cheyenne Mou 10:37.57 11:13.12
12 Goraczkowski, Logan Doherty High 11:18.98 11:13.15
13 Schramm, Matthew Fountain-For 11:02.89 11:15.65
14 Kelling, Slade Vanguard Sch 11:31.13 11:15.73
15 Adams, Robert Cripple Cree 11:43.72 11:33.19
16 Boswell, Will Falcon High 11:59.61 11:35.79
17 Ammidown, Evan Green Mounta 11:24.42 11:38.95
18 Gablemann, Christian Fountain-For 12:30.15 12:00.13
19 Nevarez, Brandon Green Mounta 12:41.23 12:42.11
20 Robl, Richard Cripple Cree 13:07.67 12:42.98
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gibbons, Danny Pueblo East 15.62 15.67Q -1.0 1
2 Gordon, Travis Palmer High 14.97 15.77Q -2.4 4
3 Currie, Sergio Fountain-For 15.76 15.79Q -1.6 3
4 Jacobson, Michael Colorado Spr 15.71 16.12Q -0.7 2
5 Thompson, Corey Rampart High 15.74q -1.0 1
6 Prejean, Tyler Rampart High 15.39 15.86q -1.6 3
7 Bishop-Falu, Xavier Rampart High 15.60 16.14q -0.7 2
8 Huyghue, Aaron Fountain-For 16.21 16.75q -2.4 4
9 Peery, Kort Green Mounta 17.01 16.97 -2.4 4
10 Rummell, Ethan Colorado Spr 17.26 17.25 -1.6 3
11 Masters, Christian Green Mounta 17.38 17.59 -0.7 2
12 Kohut, Ben Doherty High 18.36 18.10 -2.4 4
13 Pastusic, Drew Fountain-For 17.48 18.17 -1.0 1
14 Cox, Hunter Colorado Spr 18.74 18.96 -1.6 3
15 Brossett, Ben Palmer High 18.82 19.02 -0.7 2
16 Nelson, Jermaine Mitchell Hig 19.03 19.05 -1.6 3
17 Dunlop, Dillon Doherty High 18.93 19.19 -0.7 2
18 Bebow, Sam Mitchell Hig 18.88 19.20 -1.0 1
19 Sintas, Andrew Vanguard Sch 19.10 19.36 -2.4 4
20 Geschke, Jacob Coronado Hig 18.47 19.41 -2.4 4
21 Hoversten, Sean Discovery Ca 21.20 20.13 -0.7 2
22 Mares, Raiden Coronado Hig 20.12 20.19 -1.6 3
23 Savin, Brandon Falcon High 18.21 20.22 -1.6 3
24 Medina, Austin La Junta Hig 20.30 -1.6 3
25 Espinoza, Garron La Junta Hig 19.77 20.43 -2.4 4
26 O'Grady, Jarad Pueblo East 20.68 -2.4 4
27 Wright, Jeremy Falcon High 21.64 21.31 -1.0 1
28 Jensen, Cameron Discovery Ca 23.46 23.09 -0.7 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Travis Palmer High 15.77 14.89 0.4 10
2 Prejean, Tyler Rampart High 15.86 15.25 0.4 8
3 Gibbons, Danny Pueblo East 15.67 15.38 0.4 6
4 Thompson, Corey Rampart High 15.74 15.48 0.4 5
5 Currie, Sergio Fountain-For 15.79 15.90 0.4 4
6 Bishop-Falu, Xavier Rampart High 16.14 16.15 0.4 3
7 Huyghue, Aaron Fountain-For 16.75 16.21 0.4 2
8 Jacobson, Michael Colorado Spr 16.12 16.90 0.4 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Prejean, Tyler Rampart High 40.59 40.11 5 10
2 Supernaw, Brandon Doherty High 39.88 40.57 5 8
3 Currie, Sergio Fountain-For 42.03 41.71 5 6
4 Nelson, Jermaine Mitchell Hig 44.74 42.43 4 5
5 Huyghue, Aaron Fountain-For 42.91 42.48 5 4
6 Pastusic, Drew Fountain-For 44.87 43.10 4 3
7 Thompson, Corey Rampart High 42.97 44.12 5 2
8 Masters, Christian Green Mounta 45.24 44.42 4 1
9 Kohut, Ben Doherty High 45.55 44.50 4
10 Geschke, Jacob Coronado Hig 44.06 44.54 5
11 O'Connell, Tyler James Irwin 44.70 44.89 4
12 Peery, Kort Green Mounta 45.61 45.05 4
13 Rainford, Grayden Falcon High 44.85 45.11 4
14 Cox, Hunter Colorado Spr 47.92 46.36 3
15 Pelsue, McKay Mesa Ridge H 46.57 1
16 Bentley, Andrew Palmer High 48.22 46.75 3
17 Mosley, Isaiah Cheyenne Mou 46.82 1
18 Bebow, Sam Mitchell Hig 47.33 47.61 3
19 Sintas, Andrew Vanguard Sch 45.99 47.63 4
20 O'Grady, Jarad Pueblo East 48.08 48.24 3
21 Primrose, Niles Colorado Spr 47.17 48.32 3
22 Medina, Austin La Junta Hig 51.70 49.23 2
23 Dunlop, Dillon Doherty High 50.46 49.57 2
24 Espinoza, Garron La Junta Hig 49.59 50.01 2
25 Mares, Raiden Coronado Hig 50.58 51.40 2
26 Hoversten, Sean Discovery Ca 52.68 52.17 2
27 Wright, Jeremy Falcon High 52.10 52.83 2
28 Thomas, Jeremy Cheyenne Mou 54.39 1
29 Jensen, Cameron Discovery Ca 1:00.05 58.37 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 42.29 42.48 2 10
2 Doherty High School 'A' 43.54 43.34 2 8
3 Palmer High School 'A' 44.11 43.48 2 6
4 Rampart High School 'A' 44.54 44.58 2 5
5 Vanguard School, The 'A' 45.19 44.68 2 4
6 Pueblo East High School 'A' 45.30 45.13 1 3
7 Mitchell High School 'A' 47.47 45.74 1 2
8 Colorado Springs Christian Sch 'A' 45.53 46.23 1 1
9 Falcon High School 'A' 43.30 47.22 2
10 Discovery Canyon High School 'A' 46.31 47.45 1
11 Coronado High School 'A' 47.25 47.57 1
12 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 43.97 48.17 2
13 Green Mountain High School 'A' 50.91 49.30 1
14 La Junta High School 'A' 49.39 51.53 1
-- Ellicott High School 'A' 46.34 DQ 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 1:28.23 1:29.41 2 10
2 Coronado High School 'A' 1:38.03 1:30.86 1 8
3 Vanguard School, The 'A' 1:32.74 1:31.47 2 6
4 Falcon High School 'A' 1:34.15 1:31.56 1 5
5 Discovery Canyon High School 'A' 1:31.39 1:31.65 2 4
6 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 1:31.50 1:32.67 2 3
7 Pueblo East High School 'A' 1:33.39 1:34.09 2 2
8 Ellicott High School 'A' 1:35.97 1:36.07 1 1
9 Palmer High School 'A' 1:37.07 1:36.15 1
10 Mitchell High School 'A' 1:34.96 1:37.29 1
11 Colorado Springs Christian Sch 'A' 1:37.44 1:37.90 1
12 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:42.00 1:39.92 1
13 La Junta High School 'A' 1:42.37 1:47.31 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 3:25.22 3:26.12 2 10
2 Coronado High School 'A' 3:32.31 3:29.36 2 8
3 Falcon High School 'A' 3:31.80 3:29.41 2 6
4 Doherty High School 'A' 3:28.87 3:30.64 2 5
5 Green Mountain High School 'A' 3:29.36 3:33.21 2 4
6 Pueblo East High School 'A' 3:35.17 3:33.75 2 3
7 Palmer High School 'A' 3:36.36 3:42.46 1 1
8 La Junta High School 'A' 3:46.16 3:47.89 1
9 James Irwin Charter High Schoo 'A' 3:54.84 1
-- Vanguard School, The 'A' 3:32.61 NT 2 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doherty High School 'A' 8:22.72 8:06.44 10
2 Vanguard School, The 'A' 8:26.94 8:18.65 8
3 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 8:19.47 8:21.21 6
4 Green Mountain High School 'A' 8:39.01 8:23.23 5
5 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 8:00.61 8:27.27 4
6 Falcon High School 'A' 8:24.36 8:30.33 3
7 Colorado Springs Christian Sch 'A' 9:11.65 8:54.45 2
8 Coronado High School 'A' 9:24.04 9:22.96 1
9 Rampart High School 'A' 8:40.69 9:27.60
10 Palmer High School 'A' 8:45.53 9:44.88
11 Pueblo East High School 'A' 8:57.55 10:29.77
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney, Nathan Palmer High 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
2 Cruz, Christian Falcon High 6-01.00 J6-04.00 8
3 Canchola, Joshua Doherty High 5-10.00 6-02.00 6
4 Becker, Ryan Palmer High 6-04.00 J6-02.00 5
5 Lewis, Jaydon Coronado Hig 6-01.00 6-00.00 4
6 Draper, Dylan Discovery Ca 6-00.00 5-10.00 3
7 Horn, Anthony Rampart High 6-03.00 J5-10.00 2
8 Walsh, Tanner Palmer High 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1
9 Thomas, K t Falcon High 6-06.00 5-08.00
9 Mohammad, Josh James Irwin 5-02.00 5-08.00
9 Vernon, Keegan Manitou Spri 5-10.00 5-08.00
12 Garrison, Tim Rampart High 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- Haugen, Kevin La Junta Hig 5-06.00 NH
-- Myers, Tyler Green Mounta 6-02.00 NH
-- Carpenter, Chris South Park H 5-08.00 NH
-- Pelsue, McKay Mesa Ridge H 6-01.00 NH
-- Lagasca, Taron Coronado Hig 5-08.00 NH
-- Duncan, Steve Coronado Hig 5-10.00 NH
-- Bagaason, Samuel Discovery Ca NH
-- Mosley, Isaiah Cheyenne Mou NH
-- Thomas, Jeremy Cheyenne Mou NH
-- Booher, Justin Green Mounta 5-06.00 NH
-- McClurklin, Duane Fountain-For 6-08.00 NH
-- Carlson, Sean Green Mounta 5-08.00 NH
-- Crist, Jacob Ellicott Hig 5-08.00 NH
-- Smith, Shyreefe Falcon High 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mattison, Brad Doherty High 14-07.00 13-09.00 10
2 Duncan, Steve Coronado Hig 11-09.00 J13-09.00 8
3 Obluda, Andrew Discovery Ca 12-06.00 12-09.00 6
4 Hertz, James Coronado Hig 12-06.00 J12-09.00 5
5 Reyes-Silvis, Mike Widefield Hi 13-00.00 11-09.00 4
6 Driscoll, Brandon Palmer High 11-06.00 J11-09.00 3
7 Beiswenger, James Discovery Ca 11-02.00 11-03.00 2
8 Jacobson, Michael Colorado Spr 11-01.00 10-09.00 1
9 Standring, Blake Rampart High 10-00.50 J10-09.00
10 Hocking, Titus Colorado Spr 10-01.00 J10-09.00
11 Huffman, Jordan Doherty High 9-06.00 J10-09.00
12 Hansel, Seth Doherty High 9-08.00 9-09.00
12 Sevilla-Casillas, Jose Widefield Hi 10-08.00 9-09.00
12 Spangler, Leland Manitou Spri 10-00.00 9-09.00
-- Schwab, Brandon Coronado Hig 9-06.00 NH
-- Hollingsworth, Flynn Discovery Ca 13-02.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Chris South Park H 20-11.00 21-10.00 0.2 10
2 Thomas, K t Falcon High 21-00.00 21-05.50 +0.0 8
3 Allen, Tim Mitchell Hig 21-06.25 21-04.25 0.8 6
4 Tigner, Charles Fountain-For 21-08.50 21-03.75 0.7 5
5 Jimenez, Mario Fountain-For 19-08.00 21-00.75 0.2 4
6 James, Kahlil Mesa Ridge H 21-07.25 20-07.25 +0.0 3
7 Young, Zach Doherty High 20-11.00 20-03.25 1.7 2
8 Marshall, Tristan Doherty High 20-03.00 19-10.50 +0.0 1
9 Winding, Tyrell Coronado Hig 20-10.00 19-09.75 +0.0
10 Lopez, Austin Palmer High 20-11.00 19-08.75 +0.0
11 Tucker, Eric Rampart High 19-11.00 19-07.25 1.4
12 Banks, Dominic Rampart High 19-11.50 18-11.50 +0.0
13 Matlock, Chances Falcon High 20-00.00 18-11.00 +0.0
14 Rummell, Ethan Colorado Spr 20-00.50 18-07.75 1.4
15 Freeman, Myles Fountain Val 18-03.00 18-06.50 1.0
15 Vernon, Keegan Manitou Spri 19-02.50 18-06.50 2.3
17 Harvey, Dillon Ellicott Hig 18-09.50 18-02.00 1.2
17 Reyna, Santos John Mall Hi 17-08.50 18-02.00 +0.0
19 Hall, Josiah Falcon High 18-00.75 18-01.25 +0.0
20 Lopez, Monty Air Academy 19-07.00 18-00.00 0.4
21 Huthoefer, Robert Vanguard Sch 19-01.00 17-08.00 0.4
22 Torres, Brian Coronado Hig 18-00.00 17-06.00 0.7
23 Andrews, George Pueblo East 16-06.50 17-05.25 0.3
24 Martin, Daniel Pueblo East 18-02.00 17-03.50 0.3
25 Cook, Asiatic Doherty High 18-06.00 17-02.50 0.9
26 Myers, Tyler Green Mounta 20-02.00 17-00.25 1.0
27 Ratzlaff, Ethan Vanguard Sch 16-09.75 16-09.50 0.9
28 Pacheco, David Green Mounta 18-03.00 16-09.00 1.6
29 Stewart, JaVonte' Ellicott Hig 18-00.00 16-00.50 +0.0
30 Crist, Jacob Ellicott Hig 18-00.00 15-09.75 1.0
31 Torres, Nathan La Junta Hig 16-01.50 15-09.50 +0.0
32 Vigil, Jeremiah John Mall Hi 16-00.00 15-09.00 +0.0
33 Gonzales, Evan John Mall Hi 16-09.00 15-07.75 1.1
34 Myerscough, Jess Colorado Spr 16-02.00 15-05.75 +0.0
35 Mendoza-Martinez, Mario Palmer High 17-04.00 14-09.50 0.8
36 Jarvis, Trevin Green Mounta 16-03.25 14-06.00 +0.0
37 Thomas, Jeremy Cheyenne Mou 13-11.50 +0.0
38 Shorey, Mark Colorado Spr 13-08.00 +0.0
39 Akerly, Ryan James Irwin 12-05.00 13-06.00 1.0
40 Hites, Joshua Cheyenne Mou 12-02.75 +0.0
41 Gaines, Michael Fountain-For 19-06.00 3.75 1.5
-- Schwab, Brandon Coronado Hig 18-00.00 ND NWI
-- Westerfield, Anthony Air Academy 18-01.00 ND NWI
-- Thomas, Jr., Tony Air Academy 21-03.00 ND NWI
-- Lynn, Levi James Irwin ND NWI
-- Valverde, Travon Palmer High 20-10.00 ND NWI
-- Cheyney, Marcus Mitchell Hig 17-05.50 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Valverde, Travon Palmer High 42-00.00 43-02.25 1.4 10
2 Gaines, Michael Fountain-For 44-10.50 42-09.00 -1.1 8
3 Winding, Tyrell Coronado Hig 42-04.00 42-03.25 -1.3 6
4 Ross, William Palmer High 41-06.50 42-03.00 -0.1 5
5 Mathis, Jamarcus Fountain-For 41-01.00 42-00.00 0.3 4
6 Tucker, Eric Rampart High 41-05.50 41-06.75 -0.9 3
7 Green-Bey, Justin Fountain-For 41-07.00 41-06.50 -1.7 2
8 Gibbons, Danny Pueblo East 41-03.00 40-06.50 -0.9 1
9 Matlock, Chances Falcon High 42-10.50 40-03.25 -1.1
10 Paddock, Scott Ellicott Hig 38-11.25 39-03.00 +0.0
11 Kerlavage, Joe James Irwin 38-06.75 38-09.25 0.3
12 Mohammad, Josh James Irwin 36-09.00 38-08.25 -0.3
13 Hermosillo, Fabian Ellicott Hig 38-01.00 37-00.50 0.5
14 Pacheco, David Green Mounta 39-00.50 36-10.75 +0.0
15 Reyna, Santos John Mall Hi 37-03.00 36-09.00 +0.0
16 Hall, Josiah Falcon High 36-09.00 36-00.75 -1.8
17 Ratzlaff, Ethan Vanguard Sch 35-07.50 35-07.25 -1.4
18 Andrews, George Pueblo East 35-01.00 34-04.25 -1.3
19 Vai, Anthony Coronado Hig 36-05.00 33-07.00 -1.6
20 Westerfield, Anthony Air Academy 38-00.00 33-00.25 2.1
21 Booher, Justin Green Mounta 34-10.25 32-11.00 0.4
22 Jarvis, Trevin Green Mounta 34-11.00 32-07.25 -2.4
23 Akerly, Ryan James Irwin 27-01.50 25-03.25 0.7
-- Horn, Anthony Rampart High 38-00.00 ND NWI
-- Harvey, Dillon Ellicott Hig 41-01.00 ND NWI
-- Cook, Asiatic Doherty High 36-02.50 ND NWI
-- Barr, Jack Doherty High ND NWI
-- Courtney, Nathan Palmer High 41-09.50 ND NWI
-- James, Kahlil Mesa Ridge H 46-02.00 ND NWI
-- Hansz, Timothy Falcon High 37-07.00 ND NWI
-- Vernon, Keegan Manitou Spri 39-08.25 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spalding, Jackson Discovery Ca 57-05.50 58-06.00 10
2 Brown, Keaton Pueblo East 59-00.50 53-08.50 8
3 Brukner, Adrian Rampart High 49-08.50 48-00.50 6
4 Phillip, Kadim Fountain-For 48-02.00 45-11.25 5
5 Vigil, Isiah John Mall Hi 42-08.00 42-11.00 4
6 Walters, Clae South Park H 43-06.50 42-03.75 3
7 Downs, Sheldon Palmer High 39-09.00 41-10.00 2
8 Traylor, De'Von Fountain-For 42-05.00 41-06.75 1
9 Vigil, Andrew John Mall Hi 40-08.50 40-06.00
10 Severson, Carter La Junta Hig 42-06.00 40-03.50
11 Peterson, Eli Doherty High 45-02.00 40-02.00
11 DeRose, Samuel Pueblo East 47-00.50 40-02.00
13 Lopkoff, Trevor La Junta Hig 40-09.00 39-11.00
14 Titialii, Azrien Fountain-For 40-06.00 39-09.00
15 Lillie, Dallas Rampart High 39-11.50 39-08.25
15 Pitt, Evan Mitchell Hig 39-11.00 39-08.25
17 Dalton, Stanley Falcon High 40-03.50 39-01.50
18 Ramirez, Donovan La Junta Hig 38-01.50 38-08.50
19 Paul, Justin Mitchell Hig 41-03.00 38-06.25
20 Anderson, Nick Coronado Hig 31-03.50 38-04.50
21 Quintana, Garrett John Mall Hi 40-03.00 37-09.00
22 Nunez, Joseph Fountain Val 39-05.00 37-05.50
23 Meier, Ellis Pueblo East 38-03.00 37-05.25
24 Romero, Edward Palmer High 36-02.00 36-08.00
25 Habbas, Steven Green Mounta 37-08.50 36-06.00
26 Adamson, Tristan Palmer High 35-09.00 35-02.25
27 Kamp, Collin Falcon High 37-01.50 35-01.50
28 Bratton, Eddie Falcon High 36-04.00 34-08.50
29 Zhang, Jack Fountain Val 37-00.00 34-03.75
30 Coleman, Spencer Coronado Hig 36-04.50 34-01.00
31 Rogers, Sam Coronado Hig 29-09.00 32-03.25
32 Jacoby, Michael Cheyenne Mou 32-02.00 32-00.50
32 Snyder, Ryan Colorado Spr 34-03.00 32-00.50
34 Bell, Mason Green Mounta 36-02.00 32-00.00
35 Scruggs, Alex Colorado Spr 31-04.25 31-03.25
36 Worley, Alex Cheyenne Mou 30-11.50 30-05.50
37 Ziegler, Tristan Vanguard Sch 28-07.00 29-09.25
38 Larson, Lyle Discovery Ca 29-10.00 28-01.50
39 Cimino, Chris Ellicott Hig 28-00.25 26-03.50
40 Risenhoover, Will Colorado Spr 27-10.75 24-06.00
41 Sarafin, Robert Discovery Ca 25-04.50 24-04.50
-- Morse, Tobin Air Academy 31-09.50 ND
-- Sanchez, Danny Air Academy 40-08.75 ND
-- Lawson, Ben James Irwin 32-09.25 ND
-- Ochoa, Emillio James Irwin 33-04.00 ND
-- Fan, Phil Fountain Val 30-10.50 ND
-- Steigerwald, Nick Green Mounta 39-03.00 ND
-- Smith, Ian Doherty High 40-02.50 ND
-- Johnson, Torien Doherty High 37-02.75 ND
-- Howe, Dakota Ellicott Hig 34-05.25 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spalding, Jackson Discovery Ca 172-11 167-02 10
2 Brukner, Adrian Rampart High 161-00 150-07.50 8
3 Lopez, Mason Palmer High 146-04 142-06 6
4 Quintana, Garrett John Mall Hi 137-09 137-05 5
5 Lillie, Dallas Rampart High 129-02 135-01 4
6 Paul, Justin Mitchell Hig 137-01 131-10 3
7 Vigil, Andrew John Mall Hi 137-03 131-03.50 2
8 Traylor, De'Von Fountain-For 128-00 130-07.50 1
9 Morse, Tobin Air Academy 132-10 129-07
10 Peterson, Eli Doherty High 131-04 128-08.50
11 DeRose, Samuel Pueblo East 135-11 125-05.50
12 Garcia, Theo Pueblo East 124-00 123-09.50
13 Walters, Clae South Park H 128-07 123-01.25
14 Dalton, Stanley Falcon High 133-00 121-09.50
15 Lopkoff, Trevor La Junta Hig 124-10 120-01.50
16 Downs, Sheldon Palmer High 15-07.50 118-11
17 Brown, Keaton Pueblo East 128-06 117-02
18 Ramirez, Donovan La Junta Hig 132-00 116-05
19 Lopez, Austin Palmer High 122-07 115-08.50
20 Pitt, Evan Mitchell Hig 128-02 114-05
21 Lawson, Ben James Irwin 112-10 112-05
22 Nunez, Joseph Fountain Val 124-10 110-11
23 Burrows, Morgan Coronado Hig 117-00 110-10
24 Johnson, Torien Doherty High 12-06.50 110-06.50
25 Severson, Carter La Junta Hig 112-02 108-07
26 Vigil, Isiah John Mall Hi 115-07 108-00.50
27 Shanahan, Zachary Fountain-For 98-10 105-09.50
28 Hardy, Melvin Coronado Hig 120-09 103-03
29 Ebeling, Luke Green Mounta 110-01 102-01.50
30 Sanchez, Danny Air Academy 118-08 101-02
31 Delgado, Alfredo Falcon High 88-06 99-06.50
32 Bell, Mason Green Mounta 106-07 96-09.50
33 Correia, Eric Doherty High 81-00 95-07
34 Snyder, Ryan Colorado Spr 91-00 89-10
35 Jacoby, Michael Cheyenne Mou 84-02.50 89-05
36 Scruggs, Alex Colorado Spr 88-09 88-11
37 Ziegler, Tristan Vanguard Sch 74-04 76-00.50
38 Robl, Richard Cripple Cree 64-05 72-07
39 Jeppson, Christian Vanguard Sch 79-05 70-04
40 Worley, Alex Cheyenne Mou 74-05 63-05
-- Phillips, Anthony Coronado Hig 96-04 ND
-- Risenhoover, Will Colorado Spr 61-03 ND
-- Carter, Tyler Falcon High 96-08 ND
-- Ochoa, Emillio James Irwin 71-00 ND
-- Howe, Dakota Ellicott Hig 92-05 ND
-- DeSantis, Cory James Irwin ND
-- Heyward, Jamey Fountain-For 98-10 ND
-- Larson, Lyle Discovery Ca 70-07.50 ND
-- Cheyney, Marcus Mitchell Hig 116-06 ND
-- Adams, Robert Cripple Cree 65-04 ND
-- Cimino, Chris Ellicott Hig 83-02 ND
-- Sarafin, Robert Discovery Ca 69-02 ND
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McFadden, Octavia Fountain-For 12.27 12.40Q -1.7 7
2 Nolan, Ashlyn Discovery Ca 12.84Q -1.2 1
3 Bannerot, Julia Rampart High 12.71 13.07Q NWI 6
4 Moore, Michaela Cheyenne Mou 13.06 13.11Q -0.3 5
5 Allen, Cassie Green Mounta 13.27 13.25Q NWI 2
6 Coker, Justice Fountain-For 13.55 13.37Q -0.7 3
7 Matthews, Allanah Doherty High 13.58 13.44Q -0.7 4
8 Naylor, Emma South Park H 13.25 13.42q -0.7 3
9 Allen, Kiersten Green Mounta 13.50 13.44 -1.2 1
10 Alexander, Jenae Doherty High 13.72 13.55 NWI 6
11 Swain, Nicole James Irwin 13.54 13.56 NWI 2
12 Adonay, Shelby James Irwin 14.47 13.70 -0.3 5
13 Valdes, Kamerin Air Academy 13.61 13.72 -0.3 5
14 Hough, Rachel Vanguard Sch 13.08 13.73 -0.7 4
15 Adams, Bailey Falcon High 13.88 13.74 NWI 6
16 Thompson, Rochelle Mitchell Hig 13.97 13.95 -0.7 4
17 Draper, Markeisha Fountain-For 13.81 13.99 -1.7 7
18 Thorhauer, Mina Falcon High 13.95 14.02 -0.3 5
19 Reyes, Leslie Rampart High 14.02 -1.7 7
20 Applehunt, Ashley La Junta Hig 14.41 14.06 NWI 2
21 Waggener, Melissa Pueblo East 14.03 14.07 -0.7 3
22 Smith, Bailey Palmer High 14.09 14.14 NWI 2
23 McCubbin, Caitlyn Air Academy 14.87 14.20 -1.2 1
24 Cai, Tram-Anh Cheyenne Mou 14.30 14.26 -1.2 1
25 Adams, Miranda La Junta Hig 14.44 14.27 -0.7 3
26 Alexander, Alyssa Doherty High 13.50 14.46 -1.2 1
27 Brown, Raven Mitchell Hig 13.76 14.47 -1.7 7
28 Maldonado, Takeesha La Junta Hig 15.36 14.50 -0.7 4
29 McMullins, Lauren Coronado Hig 14.63 14.51 NWI 6
29 Lopez, Tori Air Academy 14.53 14.51 -1.7 7
31 Villalobos, Karla Palmer High 14.94 14.60 -1.2 1
32 Gabriel, Payton Green Mounta 14.47 14.60 -0.7 4
33 Garduno, Angelina Ellicott Hig 14.83 14.65 -0.7 3
34 Panaccione, Mattia Discovery Ca 14.75 14.78 -0.7 4
35 Skalicky, Meghan James Irwin 14.83 -0.7 3
36 Diaz, Elizabeth Falcon High 15.02 14.88 -0.7 3
37 Mullaney, Aidan Vanguard Sch 14.84 15.04 NWI 2
38 Garduno, Miranda Ellicott Hig 14.64 15.10 -0.3 5
39 Runzo, Hayley Discovery Ca 15.67 15.17 -0.3 5
40 Ballard, Anaeja Mitchell Hig 15.80 15.33 NWI 6
41 Gravatt, Kayla Pueblo East 15.86 -0.7 4
42 Ramirez, Lydia Cripple Cree 16.48 16.32 -1.7 7
43 Kaiser, Samantha Cripple Cree 16.54 -0.3 5
44 Hutcheon, Gigi Discovery Ca 16.63 16.97 NWI 6
45 Wywias, Sarah Cripple Cree 16.00 17.02 -1.7 7
46 Shannon, Lauren Pueblo East 17.87 NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 McFadden, Octavia Fountain-For 12.40 12.22 +0.0 10
2 Nolan, Ashlyn Discovery Ca 12.84 12.64 +0.0 8
3 Bannerot, Julia Rampart High 13.07 12.90 +0.0 6
4 Moore, Michaela Cheyenne Mou 13.11 13.05 +0.0 5
5 Allen, Cassie Green Mounta 13.25 13.17 +0.0 4
6 Coker, Justice Fountain-For 13.37 13.37 +0.0 3
7 Matthews, Allanah Doherty High 13.44 13.48 +0.0 2
8 Naylor, Emma South Park H 13.42 13.59 +0.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Quinn, Rajon Fountain-For 24.58 25.00Q -1.2 6
2 McFadden, Octavia Fountain-For 25.78 25.84Q -1.8 5
3 Buttrick, Kacey South Park H 26.90 26.69Q -1.4 4
4 Bernard, Ayanna Fountain-For 26.94 26.97Q -2.2 2
5 Hough, Rachel Vanguard Sch 26.94 27.69Q -2.2 3
6 McCormack, Shelby Cheyenne Mou 27.54 27.74Q -2.6 1
7 Wayne, Elizabeth Cheyenne Mou 27.80 27.33q -1.4 4
8 Butler, Grace Colorado Spr 28.74 27.55q -2.2 2
9 Waggener, Emily Pueblo East 27.72 27.74 -2.2 2
10 Naylor, Emma South Park H 28.04 27.82 -1.2 6
11 Swain, Nicole James Irwin 28.06 27.93 -1.2 6
12 Schuster, Erica Green Mounta 28.46 28.19 -1.4 4
13 Davis, Cassie Colorado Spr 28.76 28.31 -2.6 1
14 Murden, Alicia Falcon High 28.85 28.55 -2.2 3
15 Matthews, Allanah Doherty High 28.56 28.60 -2.2 3
16 McCubbin, Caitlyn Air Academy 29.10 28.86 -1.8 5
17 Strong, Stefani Rampart High 29.54 28.90 -1.2 6
18 Shallenberger, Tarah Green Mounta 30.09 29.01 -1.4 4
19 Longstreth, Hannah Mitchell Hig 28.77 29.02 -2.6 1
20 Lopez, Tori Air Academy 28.10 29.11 -1.8 5
21 Kapu, Kera James Irwin 29.16 -1.8 5
22 Zyla, Victoria Rampart High 28.78 29.23 -2.2 2
23 Reynolds-Jones, Yhatisse Doherty High 29.04 29.40 -1.4 4
24 Jaramillo, Mary La Junta Hig 29.75 29.63 -1.2 6
25 Esparza, Viviana South Park H 39.01 29.96 -2.2 3
26 Panaccione, Mattia Discovery Ca 30.86 30.12 -1.4 4
27 Jordan, Kiara Doherty High 31.00 30.12 -1.8 5
28 Brown, Raven Mitchell Hig 30.30 30.16 -2.2 2
29 Skalicky, Meghan James Irwin 30.70 30.24 -2.2 3
30 Sage, Katelyn Colorado Spr 30.00 30.39 -1.8 5
31 Adams, Miranda La Junta Hig 30.68 30.47 -2.2 2
32 VanTassel, Kelli Green Mounta 31.27 30.64 -1.2 6
33 Mullaney, Aidan Vanguard Sch 30.36 30.99 -2.6 1
34 Brady, Paige Discovery Ca 32.45 31.13 -1.8 5
35 Jarrett, Shaniya Palmer High 32.17 31.54 -1.2 6
36 Lefler, Briana Evangelical 30.14 31.89 -2.2 3
37 Diaz, Elizabeth Falcon High 30.40 32.17 -2.6 1
38 Ramirez, Lydia Cripple Cree 34.38 34.19 -2.6 1
39 Hutcheon, Gigi Discovery Ca 35.94 35.18 -2.2 2
40 Rodrigues, Amanda Pueblo East 34.33 35.23 -2.2 2
41 Kaiser, Samantha Cripple Cree 35.59 -1.2 6
42 Dunbar, Missy Evangelical 34.05 35.80 -2.2 3
43 Garcia, Bailey Pueblo East 38.69 -1.4 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 McFadden, Octavia Fountain-For 25.84 25.77 -0.1 10
2 Buttrick, Kacey South Park H 26.69 27.41 -0.1 8
3 Wayne, Elizabeth Cheyenne Mou 27.33 27.68 -0.1 6
4 Hough, Rachel Vanguard Sch 27.69 27.72 -0.1 5
5 McCormack, Shelby Cheyenne Mou 27.74 28.30 -0.1 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sargent, Cammy Green Mounta 57.73 58.53 5 10
2 Struttman, Hannah Colorado Spr 1:01.45 1:01.07 5 8
3 Davis, Shawvone Fountain-For 1:04.57 1:01.62 4 6
4 Gabriel, Jordan Green Mounta 1:03.20 1:02.92 5 5
5 Mazza, Meghan Colorado Spr 1:03.74 1:02.93 5 4
6 Brown, Madison Coronado Hig 1:02.02 1:03.52 5 3
7 Zyla, Victoria Rampart High 1:04.87 1:04.10 4 2
8 Steinwand, Aimee Cheyenne Mou 1:07.06 1:04.26 3 1
9 Johnson, Faith Fountain-For 1:05.57 1:05.39 4
10 Shallenberger, Tarah Green Mounta 1:05.92 1:06.00 4
11 Lopez, Calli Rampart High 1:06.08 1
12 Morgan, Jalliyah Doherty High 1:06.11 1
13 Strong, Stefani Rampart High 1:06.61 1:06.29 3
14 Schmitt, Bree Falcon High 1:06.93 1:06.55 3
15 O'Grady, Lauren Pueblo East 1:06.20 1:06.85 3
16 Lewis, Reagan Fountain-For 1:11.45 1:07.37 2
17 Ryan, Marie Cheyenne Mou 1:05.05 1:07.38 4
18 Russell, Natalie Colorado Spr 1:05.00 1:08.21 4
19 Brossett, Madison Palmer High 1:10.01 1:09.27 2
20 Brady, Paige Discovery Ca 1:11.43 1:09.87 2
21 Andrada, Brittany Pueblo East 1:08.05 1:10.11 3
22 Weisburg, Shelby Doherty High 1:10.81 1
23 Connors, Carly Doherty High 1:10.10 1:11.99 2
24 Burg, Abigail Falcon High 1:14.20 1:13.95 2
25 Larabee, Rachel Discovery Ca 1:14.87 1:15.62 2
26 Lefler, Briana Evangelical 1:09.30 1:16.00 3
27 Rainford, Maddie Falcon High 1:16.08 1:16.29 2
28 Katherine Bates, Anna Evangelical 1:29.36 1:26.31 2
29 Romero, Emily Pueblo East 1:31.89 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Akers, Lauren Coronado Hig 2:20.13 2:17.98 2 10
2 McIntyre, Hannah Palmer High 2:19.96 2:20.23 2 8
3 Brtek, Veronica Cheyenne Mou 2:21.16 2 6
4 Hernandez, Kristen Coronado Hig 2:21.84 2:22.13 2 5
5 Smith, Jenny Vanguard Sch 2:32.49 2:29.55 2 4
6 Archuleta, Neva Fountain-For 2:27.99 2:30.26 2 3
7 Boe, Mykina Doherty High 2:35.29 2:30.45 2 2
8 Merrill, McKenna Air Academy 2:32.00 2:33.24 2 1
9 Pennington, Kat Air Academy 2:34.00 2:34.68 2
10 Baker, Sadie Doherty High 2:28.00 2:35.51 2
11 Milroy, Aubrey Vanguard Sch 2:38.45 2:35.62 2
12 VanDyke, Natalie Green Mounta 2:40.39 2:36.32 2
13 Craig, Faith La Junta Hig 2:45.30 2:37.70 1
14 Diaz, Hanna Falcon High 2:36.01 2:39.50 2
15 Eggert, Erika Cheyenne Mou 2:41.78 1
16 Thompson, Julia Falcon High 2:48.04 2:42.53 1
17 Sargent, Saylor Green Mounta 2:36.80 2:42.94 2
18 VanHorn, Hannah Cheyenne Mou 2:47.20 2:43.30 1
19 Ward-Chambers, Isabel Palmer High 2:47.73 2:45.82 1
20 Horwitch, Alison Palmer High 3:05.65 2:47.39 1
21 Reyes, Cindy Rampart High 2:47.56 2:49.33 1
22 Covert, Alyssa Colorado Spr 2:47.33 2:51.00 1
23 Harman, Skye Rampart High 2:55.00 2:54.37 1
24 McDaniel, Jenny Green Mounta 2:55.94 2:57.55 1
25 Chavez, Yazmin Fountain-For 2:44.64 2:57.83 2
26 Bendorf, Aliana James Irwin 2:55.65 2:58.58 1
27 Likes, Taryn La Junta Hig 2:53.50 3:00.17 1
28 Gomez-Barron, Nicole James Irwin 2:55.91 3:01.02 1
29 Jerred, Jackie John Mall Hi 3:00.73 3:03.96 1
30 Hessler, Shannon South Park H 3:09.77 3:04.16 1
31 Epp, Jordyn James Irwin 2:55.20 3:09.64 1
32 Nevels, Ashley Pueblo East 2:58.34 3:13.38 1
33 Romero, Azalie Pueblo East 3:12.48 3:14.41 1
34 BenHmieida, Nour Vanguard Sch 3:30.54 3:16.69 1
35 Kennedy, Rose Cripple Cree 3:27.28 3:18.37 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mastronardi, Alissa Mitchell Hig 5:40.31 5:39.97 2 10
2 Blackhurst, Bailey Doherty High 5:42.02 5:50.57 2 8
3 Badial, Alyssa Fountain-For 5:50.34 5:53.56 2 6
4 Chavez, Yazmin Fountain-For 5:59.75 5:56.09 2 5
5 Topper, Abby Colorado Spr 5:56.65 2 4
6 Trujillo, Alyssia Rampart High 5:59.99 5:59.19 2 3
7 Murray, Lauren Coronado Hig 6:01.84 1 2
8 Ebeling, Emma Green Mounta 6:07.99 6:03.52 2 1
9 Effrein, Morgan Green Mounta 5:52.83 6:06.09 2
10 Stevens, Naomi Cheyenne Mou 6:26.06 6:07.69 2
11 Dubois, Jacqueline Doherty High 5:55.74 6:09.85 2
12 Harman, Skye Rampart High 6:35.43 6:18.84 1
13 Lenzini, Jenneah Vanguard Sch 6:21.15 6:19.44 2
14 Cisneros, Kayla Falcon High 6:12.94 6:24.25 2
15 Meredith, Mariah Falcon High 6:10.07 6:26.99 2
16 Kincaid, Brooke Cheyenne Mou 6:30.40 6:29.69 1
17 Mestas, Julianna Doherty High 6:30.00 6:30.35 1
18 Jerred, Jackie John Mall Hi 6:31.76 6:34.53 1
19 Gilliam, Maya Palmer High 6:55.98 6:34.55 1
20 Likes, Taryn La Junta Hig 6:43.59 6:36.88 1
21 O'Brien, Kristen Green Mounta 6:34.89 6:40.50 1
22 Brtek, Veronica Cheyenne Mou 5:19.58 6:43.08 2
23 Durnell, Abigail Coronado Hig 6:58.53 6:43.62 1
24 Vitulli, Danielle Coronado Hig 6:45.35 6:43.87 1
25 Wollin, Chloe South Park H 6:39.15 6:44.83 1
26 Nevels, Ashley Pueblo East 7:38.38 6:48.55 1
27 Epp, Jordyn James Irwin 7:02.88 6:48.80 1
28 Hee, Samantha Discovery Ca 6:44.34 6:50.36 1
29 Otero, Catherine Pueblo East 6:29.50 6:56.71 2
30 Hessler, Shannon South Park H 7:18.64 7:15.00 1
31 Wilson, Hannah South Park H 7:05.38 7:16.76 1
32 McCall, Grace Palmer High 6:40.39 7:30.64 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Topper, Abby Colorado Spr 12:27.60 12:32.36 10
2 Ebeling, Emma Green Mounta 13:04.72 13:45.82 8
3 Tarbox, Madison Green Mounta 13:32.34 13:55.65 6
4 Webber, Jane Cheyenne Mou 13:59.27 5
5 Bloomfield, Rebecca Palmer High 14:10.54 14:06.93 4
6 Jerred, Jackie John Mall Hi 14:26.49 14:12.49 3
7 McIntyre, Maddie Palmer High 14:13.69 14:24.17 2
8 Hee, Samantha Discovery Ca 14:07.11 14:47.23 1
9 Warren, Sarah Evangelical 15:21.74 14:57.88
10 Hessler, Shannon South Park H 15:39.28 15:30.90
11 Wollin, Chloe South Park H 14:08.33 15:34.01
12 Helmick, Amber Doherty High 14:05.66 15:52.70
13 Wilson, Hannah South Park H 17:00.43
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Felice, Hanna Falcon High 15.65 15.62Q 0.2 3
2 Jones, Tyree Fountain-For 15.45 15.78Q -1.1 4
3 Horton, Chasidy Fountain-For 15.44 16.08Q -1.3 5
4 Buttrick, Kacey South Park H 16.71 16.50Q -0.5 1
5 Ramey, Killian Green Mounta 16.47 16.62Q 0.1 2
6 Ahn-Cai, Tram Cheyenne Mou 17.03q -1.3 5
7 Masching, Ivory Doherty High 17.00 17.29q 0.1 2
8 Applehunt, Chelsea La Junta Hig 17.97 17.32q 0.1 2
9 Fromal, Lindsay Palmer High 17.15 17.34 0.2 3
10 Cox, Aubrey Colorado Spr 18.00 17.66 -0.5 1
11 Gomez, Avad Palmer High 17.77 17.67 -1.1 4
12 Arcuri, Jordyn Vanguard Sch 17.60 17.84 -1.3 5
13 Applehunt, Ashley La Junta Hig 18.22 17.99 0.2 3
14 Kelly, Asia-Marie Pueblo East 17.59 18.34 -1.3 5
15 Blythe, Janessa Colorado Spr 17.77 18.37 0.2 3
16 Sheets, Leah South Park H 18.01 18.45 0.1 2
17 Akers, Liz Coronado Hig 17.99 18.48 -0.5 1
18 Tonnessen, Rebekah Coronado Hig 19.38 18.54 -0.5 1
19 Bare, Katie Doherty High 18.72 18.74 -1.3 5
20 Glaspy, Tiffany Falcon High 19.56 18.75 0.1 2
21 Hocking, Glory Colorado Spr 18.52 18.83 -1.1 4
22 Sanders, Lauryn Fountain-For 20.98 18.88 -1.1 4
23 Maes, Tanner La Junta Hig 18.80 18.97 -1.3 5
24 Mitchell, Shayleena Rampart High 19.00 19.08 0.2 3
25 Sharon, Bailey Green Mounta 17.53 19.16 -1.1 4
26 Longstreth, Hannah Mitchell Hig 19.49 19.33 -0.5 1
27 Ratzlaff, Shelby Rampart High 18.95 19.38 -1.1 4
28 Wilderman, Gabby Doherty High 19.82 -0.5 1
29 Roebke, Gwendolynn Coronado Hig 21.02 19.87 -1.3 5
30 Effrein, Morgan Green Mounta 20.71 20.19 0.2 3
31 Dunbar, Missy Evangelical 22.11 21.25 -1.1 4
32 Gonzalez, Monique James Irwin 21.60 -1.1 4
33 Welch, Emma Discovery Ca 21.74 -0.5 1
34 Warbington, Brooke Cripple Cree 22.43 22.46 0.2 3
35 Kennedy, Rose Cripple Cree 23.28 23.14 0.1 2
36 Hosey, Olivia Discovery Ca 28.14 0.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Felice, Hanna Falcon High 15.62 15.17 -0.4 10
2 Horton, Chasidy Fountain-For 16.08 15.21 -0.4 8
3 Jones, Tyree Fountain-For 15.78 16.18 -0.4 6
4 Ramey, Killian Green Mounta 16.62 16.27 -0.4 5
5 Buttrick, Kacey South Park H 16.50 16.59 -0.4 4
6 Ahn-Cai, Tram Cheyenne Mou 17.03 17.13 -0.4 3
7 Applehunt, Chelsea La Junta Hig 17.32 17.19 -0.4 2
8 Masching, Ivory Doherty High 17.29 17.30 -0.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Marlee Palmer High 46.63 46.43 5 10
2 Felice, Hanna Falcon High 46.24 46.49 5 8
3 Terrell, Tianna Rampart High 47.47 47.77 5 6
4 Norwood, Bethany Doherty High 51.46 48.25 4 5
5 Ramey, Killian Green Mounta 47.64 48.37 5 4
6 Akers, Liz Coronado Hig 48.50 48.51 5 3
7 Buttrick, Kacey South Park H 48.69 48.98 5 2
8 Sharon, Bailey Green Mounta 47.52 49.23 5 1
9 Burney, Taliah Palmer High 48.48 49.39 5
10 Masching, Ivory Doherty High 49.54 50.03 4
11 Kramer-Marion, Genevieve Green Mounta 52.20 50.93 3
12 Longstreth, Hannah Mitchell Hig 50.83 51.94 4
13 Arcuri, Jordyn Vanguard Sch 51.35 52.21 4
14 Ratzlaff, Shelby Rampart High 52.53 1
15 Kelly, Asia-Marie Pueblo East 51.65 52.58 4
16 Mitchell, Shayleena Rampart High 51.92 52.77 4
17 McCowen, Mary Cheyenne Mou 49.13 52.94 4
18 Tonnessen, Rebekah Coronado Hig 54.58 53.21 3
19 Blythe, Janessa Colorado Spr 53.57 53.39 3
20 Applehunt, Chelsea La Junta Hig 52.35 53.60 3
21 Diaz, Alexandra Fountain-For 57.09 53.76 2
22 Maes, Tanner La Junta Hig 54.39 54.21 3
23 Sheets, Leah South Park H 53.38 54.23 3
24 Shane, Lindsey Doherty High 54.80 54.34 3
25 Sanders, Lauryn Fountain-For 55.91 55.59 2
26 Curry, Dameisha Fountain-For 56.40 56.20 2
27 Hocking, Glory Colorado Spr 56.11 56.53 2
28 Dunbar, Missy Evangelical 58.16 1:02.32 2
29 Chavez, Sterling La Junta Hig 1:06.88 1:02.43 1
30 Kennedy, Rose Cripple Cree 1:02.37 1:02.64 2
31 Welch, Emma Discovery Ca 1:03.29 1:03.93 1
32 Hosey, Olivia Discovery Ca 1:09.13 1:05.63 1
33 Warbington, Brooke Cripple Cree 1:07.42 1:09.33 1
34 Katherine Bates, Anna Evangelical 1:12.51 1:14.98 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mesa Ridge High School 'A' 51.38 50.37 2 10
2 Green Mountain High School 'A' 50.91 51.45 2 8
3 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 51.78 1 6
4 Doherty High School 'A' 50.66 52.31 2 5
5 Rampart High School 'A' 52.16 52.72 2 4
6 James Irwin Charter High Schoo 'A' 52.36 52.75 2 3
7 Palmer High School 'A' 53.21 53.28 2 2
8 Pueblo East High School 'A' 53.40 53.45 1 1
9 South Park High School 'A' 54.10 53.83 1
10 Falcon High School 'A' 54.82 54.22 1
11 Mitchell High School 'A' 53.23 54.24 2
12 La Junta High School 'A' 53.82 54.29 1
13 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 49.00 56.01 2
14 Ellicott High School 'A' 58.66 58.14 1
15 Coronado High School 'A' 55.20 58.42 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 1:42.34 1:39.89 2 10
2 Doherty High School 'A' 1:46.56 1:47.04 2 8
3 Palmer High School 'A' 1:50.16 1:50.15 2 6
4 James Irwin Charter High Schoo 'A' 1:48.85 1:50.71 2 5
5 South Park High School 'A' 1:52.50 1:51.06 1 4
6 Pueblo East High School 'A' 1:53.71 1:51.29 1 3
7 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 1:48.00 1:55.02 2 2
8 La Junta High School 'A' 1:54.30 1:55.17 1 1
9 Falcon High School 'A' 1:56.64 1:55.96 1
10 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:51.35 1:56.48 2
11 Coronado High School 'A' 1:59.75 1:58.68 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 4:03.73 4:00.29 2 10
2 Green Mountain High School 'A' 4:04.22 4:04.37 2 8
3 Doherty High School 'A' 4:20.33 4:33.99 2 6
4 Pueblo East High School 'A' 4:36.63 4:37.00 1 5
5 Falcon High School 'A' 4:30.16 4:38.33 2 4
6 South Park High School 'A' 4:48.62 4:41.72 1 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green Mountain High School 'A' 9:48.12 10:06.36 10
2 Coronado High School 'A' 9:54.03 10:10.13 8
3 Rampart High School 'A' 10:20.71 10:20.05 6
4 Colorado Springs Christian Sch 'A' 10:17.06 10:20.83 5
5 Palmer High School 'A' 10:15.04 10:25.09 4
6 Doherty High School 'A' 10:22.71 10:26.03 3
7 Falcon High School 'A' 11:08.75 10:29.76 2
8 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 10:38.73 10:43.85 1
9 Air Academy High School 'A' 10:45.00 11:32.03
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:49.97 1:49.93 2 10
2 Mesa Ridge High School 'A' 1:54.64 1:52.94 2 8
3 Palmer High School 'A' 1:53.86 1:54.47 2 6
4 Vanguard School, The 'A' 1:57.29 1:57.42 2 5
5 Colorado Springs Christian Sch 'A' 1:55.43 1:57.80 2 4
6 Rampart High School 'A' 1:56.44 1:58.03 2 3
7 Mitchell High School 'A' 1:57.18 1:59.63 2 2
8 Doherty High School 'A' 1:59.56 2:06.74 1 1
9 Discovery Canyon High School 'A' 2:03.24 2:15.66 1
10 Pueblo East High School 'A' 2:12.23 2:22.87 1
11 Cripple Creek-Victor High Scho 'A' 2:27.62 1
-- Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho 'A' 1:47.09 FS 2
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Quinn, Rajon Fountain-For 5-09.00 5-06.00 10
2 Hare, Ashlyn Rampart High 5-06.00 5-04.00 8
3 Simony, Kaitlyn Pueblo East 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4 Lebaron, Sarah Doherty High 5-00.00 4-10.00 5
5 Brekken, Delia Fountain Val 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Lewis, Kamryn Pueblo East 4-10.00 4-08.00 3
7 Stanley, Allison Air Academy 4-08.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Hess, Brooke Doherty High 4-08.00 4-06.00 1
-- Vrecenar, Sydney Palmer High 4-08.00 NH
-- Byrd, Shamara Mesa Ridge H 4-08.00 NH
-- Gubser, Payton Cheyenne Mou NH
-- Roe, Brianna Cheyenne Mou NH
-- Rankin, Jamie Cheyenne Mou 4-02.00 NH
-- Larabee, Rachel Discovery Ca 4-00.00 NH
-- Lee, Tayler La Junta Hig 4-06.00 NH
-- Schaap, Sydney Green Mounta 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grulkowski, Jordyn Air Academy 10-09.00 10-09.00 10
2 Willis, Andrea Classical Ac 10-02.00 J10-09.00 8
3 Brown, Christina Pine Creek H 9-02.00 9-09.00 6
4 Tiona, Catherine Mitchell Hig 10-08.00 J9-09.00 5
5 Butcher, Mackenzie Sand Creek H 9-00.00 8-09.00 4
6 Rodriguez, Josefine Mitchell Hig 7-02.00 7-03.00 3
7 Runzo, Hayley Discovery Ca 7-06.00 J7-03.00 2
8 Dabrawski, Barbara Doherty High 7-00.75 J7-03.00 1
9 Hocking, Glory Colorado Spr 7-01.00 6-09.00
9 Marttila, Ashley Doherty High 6-00.00 6-09.00
9 King, Deborah Rampart High 6-00.00 6-09.00
9 Walker, Lauren Discovery Ca 7-02.00 6-09.00
-- Rowedder, Maddie Classical Ac 6-09.00 NH
-- Klingman, Devon Palmer High 7-00.00 NH
-- Phillips, Julie Rampart High 7-03.00 NH
-- Leach, Lindsay Classical Ac 6-09.00 NH
-- Franklin, Brittany Coronado Hig 6-00.00 NH
-- Henschel, Mahalia Manitou Spri 6-06.00 NH
-- Kiepke, Jesslyn Palmer High 7-06.00 NH
-- Thomas, Marley Coronado Hig 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Horton, Chasidy Fountain-For 17-01.75 17-06.00 +0.0 10
2 Skrastins, Abby Colorado Spr 15-08.75 15-09.25 +0.0 8
3 Marttila, Ashley Doherty High 14-11.50 15-00.00 0.3 6
4 Gallegos, Sedna South Park H 14-10.75 14-11.75 +0.0 5
5 Moore, Raquel Fountain-For 15-06.50 14-02.75 +0.0 4
6 Cai, Tram-Anh Cheyenne Mou 14-01.50 +0.0 3
7 Schuster, Erica Green Mounta 14-04.00 13-10.25 -2.2 2
8 Mullaney, Aidan Vanguard Sch 14-01.50 13-08.50 1.0 1
9 Kapu, Kera James Irwin 13-03.00 13-08.25 +0.0
10 Glaspy, Tiffany Falcon High 13-02.50 13-06.75 +0.0
11 Matthews, Allanah Doherty High 14-05.00 13-06.00 0.6
12 Kramer-Marion, Genevieve Green Mounta 14-08.00 13-05.00 1.0
13 Anderson, Shannon South Park H 12-03.50 13-04.25 +0.0
14 Carter, De'ja Fountain-For 13-02.75 13-02.75 +0.0
15 Burns, Jasmine James Irwin 12-10.00 13-02.00 +0.0
16 Hanner, Hailey South Park H 13-10.50 13-00.75 0.3
17 Garduno, Miranda Ellicott Hig 13-07.50 12-10.50 0.3
18 Sokolove, Rose Green Mounta 14-05.00 12-09.75 +0.0
18 VanEsselstine, Mackenzie Ellicott Hig 12-05.25 12-09.75 +0.0
20 Garduno, Angelina Ellicott Hig 13-01.00 12-09.25 +0.0
21 Visosky, Alex Rampart High 13-00.00 12-08.50 +0.0
22 Miklitsch, Audrey Palmer High 13-11.00 12-08.25 -0.6
23 Watts, Sierra Falcon High 12-10.00 12-07.75 +0.0
24 Gonzalez, Monique James Irwin 12-00.00 12-07.00 +0.0
25 Ratzlaff, Shelby Rampart High 13-05.00 11-08.75 -1.0
26 Steinwand, Aimee Cheyenne Mou 11-05.50 +0.0
27 Lattimore, Tyanya Falcon High 12-07.00 11-03.00 +0.0
-- Kasten, Megan Coronado Hig 13-00.75 ND NWI
-- Gerson, Sarah Coronado Hig 13-00.00 ND NWI
-- McIntosh, Antoinette Cheyenne Mou 14-02.25 ND NWI
-- Vrecenar, Sydney Palmer High 15-08.00 ND NWI
-- Byrd, Shamara Mesa Ridge H 14-10.00 ND NWI
-- Runzo, Hayley Discovery Ca ND NWI
-- Yu, Katherine Palmer High 15-02.75 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hare, Ashlyn Rampart High 34-09.00 35-05.00 1.5 10
2 Skrastins, Abby Colorado Spr 31-05.00 34-04.75 +0.0 7
2 Raskie, August Rampart High 26-00.00 34-04.75 -1.4 7
4 Vrecenar, Sydney Palmer High 34-01.00 33-09.00 2.1 5
5 Kelly, Asia-Marie Pueblo East 33-10.50 33-08.25 -1.3 4
6 Masching, Ivory Doherty High 33-06.00 32-06.75 -1.0 3
7 Biggs, Tordyah Fountain-For 29-10.00 32-00.75 -0.8 2
8 Yahzid, Donari Fountain Val 33-02.00 31-09.75 -1.7 1
9 Kramer-Marion, Genevieve Green Mounta 30-10.25 31-08.50 -0.7
10 McIntosh, Antoinette Cheyenne Mou 31-10.00 31-07.00 -1.2
11 Burns, Jasmine James Irwin 28-11.00 31-03.00 -1.7
12 Johnson, Kaylah Fountain-For 30-05.50 30-07.00 -1.4
12 Hanner, Hailey South Park H 31-03.50 30-07.00 -0.8
12 Mc Cann, Shania Falcon High 30-01.50 30-07.00 +0.0
15 Yu, Katherine Palmer High 30-10.50 30-06.00 -1.3
16 Riley, Savannah Manitou Spri 30-10.00 30-04.75 -1.3
17 Hess, Brooke Doherty High 30-09.00 30-03.00 -0.8
18 Thorhauer, Mina Falcon High 28-08.00 29-11.50 +0.0
19 Jaramillo, Mary La Junta Hig 29-01.50 29-10.00 +0.0
20 Mullaney, Aidan Vanguard Sch 29-11.00 29-09.50 -0.8
21 Anderson, Shannon South Park H 30-05.25 29-09.00 +0.0
22 Shane, Lindsey Doherty High 30-06.00 29-06.00 +0.0
23 Schaap, Sydney Green Mounta 29-07.25 29-01.00 -1.2
23 Stanley, Allison Air Academy 32-04.00 29-01.00 +0.0
25 Lamb, Samantha South Park H 29-10.00 28-08.50 -1.0
26 Rodriguez, Josefine Mitchell Hig 29-06.00 28-06.25 -2.7
27 Smith, Jeanine Coronado Hig 28-00.00 27-00.00 +0.0
28 Gallegos, Selana James Irwin 26-11.00 26-11.50 -1.2
29 VanEsselstine, Mackenzie Ellicott Hig 27-02.00 26-06.50 +0.0
30 Conquest, Sylvia Falcon High 21-05.00 24-08.00 +0.0
-- Kasten, Megan Coronado Hig 28-09.00 ND NWI
-- Garduno, Miranda Ellicott Hig 28-02.50 ND NWI
-- Byrd, Shamara Mesa Ridge H 33-09.00 ND NWI
-- Brenner, Aleah James Irwin 31-03.75 ND NWI
-- Nobles, Aliyah Fountain-For 29-07.50 ND NWI
-- Byas, Jonnae Palmer High 32-04.50 ND NWI
-- Twomey, Margot Fountain Val 28-00.50 ND NWI
-- Wiedeman, Haley Mitchell Hig 29-06.50 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raskie, August Rampart High 32-10.50 35-08.50 10
2 Frazier, Erica Fountain-For 35-11.00 35-02.00 8
3 Coleman, Gina Fountain-For 38-00.00 34-10.00 6
4 Flynn, Danielle Rampart High 33-03.00 34-02.50 5
5 Gordon, Ebone Mesa Ridge H 33-04.50 33-02.25 4
6 Smith, Rachele Coronado Hig 30-08.50 31-10.00 3
7 Milroy, Bailey Vanguard Sch 31-02.25 31-00.00 2
8 Spencer, Amanda Palmer High 31-03.50 30-09.50 1
9 Green, Alexis Mitchell Hig 31-10.50 29-09.00
10 Walker, Sabrina Falcon High 28-02.00 29-01.50
11 Barola, Gabrielle Pueblo East 30-02.00 28-09.00
12 Ash, Kathleen Green Mounta 28-02.00 28-05.00
13 Weaver, Yvette Falcon High 25-05.00 26-03.00
14 Vigil, Aleah La Junta Hig 24-02.00 26-02.50
15 LeRoy, Desiree Mitchell Hig 25-04.00 26-01.50
16 Gallegos, Katelin Air Academy 27-05.00 26-00.00
17 Mason, Leah Evangelical 24-04.00 25-11.25
18 McGrone, Asia Fountain-For 25-09.00
19 Londono, Victoria Falcon High 26-01.00 25-07.50
20 Findley, Morgan La Junta Hig 30-08.00 25-04.75
21 Vai, Oriana Coronado Hig 23-10.00 24-10.00
22 Roe, Brianna Cheyenne Mou 24-02.50 23-09.50
22 Sokolove, Rose Green Mounta 25-02.75 23-09.50
24 Knapp, Ashley Palmer High 23-03.50 22-09.50
25 Wywias, Sarah Cripple Cree 21-10.00 21-01.50
26 Warbington, Brooke Cripple Cree 22-01.50 20-10.50
27 Fair, Carsen Colorado Spr 20-03.00 20-02.50
-- Podlacha, Nikol Air Academy 30-11.00 ND
-- Ramirez, Christian La Junta Hig 28-04.25 ND
-- Alexander, Jenae Doherty High 28-03.00 ND
-- Santy, Kristen Coronado Hig 25-02.50 ND
-- White-Hammond, Cierra Palmer High 21-05.00 ND
-- Wooten, Caroline Cheyenne Mou 23-04.50 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Gina Fountain-For 127-00 117-09 10
2 Raskie, August Rampart High 80-00 112-00 8
3 Frazier, Erica Fountain-For 102-05 108-09 6
4 Olson, Kiara Doherty High 112-04 103-06 5
5 Smith, Rachele Coronado Hig 101-07 101-07 4
6 Flynn, Danielle Rampart High 80-00 98-10 3
7 Spencer, Amanda Palmer High 99-09.50 98-09 2
8 Green, Alexis Mitchell Hig 100-05 94-02.25 1
9 Walker, Sabrina Falcon High 91-00 93-00.25
10 Ramirez, Christian La Junta Hig 97-07 92-11
11 Londono, Victoria Falcon High 90-09 92-03
12 Milroy, Bailey Vanguard Sch 91-06 92-01
13 Barola, Gabrielle Pueblo East 85-03 87-03
14 Roe, Brianna Cheyenne Mou 76-08 80-00.50
15 Vigil, Aleah La Junta Hig 74-06.50 79-00.50
16 Sokolove, Rose Green Mounta 78-07.75 78-09.75
17 Mason, Leah Evangelical 70-09 74-09.25
18 Wooten, Caroline Cheyenne Mou 75-03 72-06
19 Daniel, Becca Falcon High 85-08 68-04
20 Luttman, Madison Coronado Hig 68-00 54-00
-- Podlacha, Nikol Air Academy 95-02 ND
-- Fair, Carsen Colorado Spr 52-06.50 ND
-- Sessions, Courtney Cheyenne Mou 83-01 ND
-- Wywias, Sarah Cripple Cree 53-08 ND
-- Santy, Kristen Coronado Hig 65-09.50 ND
-- Garduno, Angelina Ellicott Hig 78-04 ND
-- Holland, Avery Discovery Ca 59-10 ND
-- Gonzalez, Monique James Irwin 62-11.50 ND
-- Findley, Morgan La Junta Hig 85-00 ND
-- VanTassel, Kelli Green Mounta 67-10 ND
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho FTNC 134
2 Green Mountain High School GREN 82
3 Rampart High School RAMP 81
4 Doherty High School DOHE 62
5 Palmer High School PALM 50
5 Colorado Springs Christian Sch CSPC 50
7 Cheyenne Mountain High School CHYM 41
8 Coronado High School CORO 38
9 South Park High School STHP 27
10 Falcon High School FALC 24
11 Mesa Ridge High School MESA 22
11 Pueblo East High School PUEE 22
13 Mitchell High School MITC 21
14 Vanguard School, The VANG 17
15 Air Academy High School AIRA 13
16 Discovery Canyon High School DISC 11
17 James Irwin Charter High Schoo JAME 8
17 Classical Academy, The CLAS 8
19 Pine Creek High School PINE 6
20 Fountain Valley School of Colo FTNV 5
21 Sand Creek High School SAND 4
22 John Mall High School JOHN 3
22 La Junta High School LAJU 3
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho FTNC 133
2 Palmer High School PALM 77
3 Doherty High School DOHE 73
4 Rampart High School RAMP 62
5 Coronado High School CORO 46
6 Falcon High School FALC 45
7 Discovery Canyon High School DISC 38
8 Pueblo East High School PUEE 27
9 Vanguard School, The VANG 23
10 Cheyenne Mountain High School CHYM 19
10 Mitchell High School MITC 19
10 South Park High School STHP 19
13 Colorado Springs Christian Sch CSPC 15
14 James Irwin Charter High Schoo JAME 13
15 Green Mountain High School GREN 12
16 Fountain Valley School of Colo FTNV 11
16 John Mall High School JOHN 11
18 Manitou Springs High School MANI 6
19 La Junta High School LAJU 5
20 Widefield High School WIDE 4
21 Mesa Ridge High School MESA 3
22 Ellicott High School ELLI 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·319094 views
|