CO Home
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Doherty Spartan Invitational
May 6th 2017 Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - Doherty Spartan Invitational
May 5th 2012, 11:15pm
Search
2012 Results - Doherty Spartan Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5th 2012, 11:15pm
Comments
Doherty Spartan Invitational
- May 5, 2012
Doherty High School, Colorado Springs, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Academy
Alamosa
Classical Academy
Coronado
Cripple Creek-Victor
Discovery Canyon
Doherty
Falcon
Fountain Ft Carson
Green Mountain
James Irwin
La Junta
Liberty
Littleton
Mitchell
Palmer
Pueblo Centennial
Sand Creek
Sierra
South Park
Standley Lake
The Vanguard
Wasson
Woodland Park
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodson, Markesh
Fountain Ft Cars
10.79
+0.5
1
10
2
Bankston, Solyde
Fountain Ft Cars
10.90
+0.5
1
8
3
Ballage, Kalen
Falcon
11.00
+0.5
1
6
4
Noel, Nathan
Doherty
11.20
+0.5
1
5
5
Britton, Keenan
Falcon
11.21
+0.5
1
4
6
Paillette, Traveion
Sierra
11.24
+0.5
1
3
7
Nenning, Kenny
Doherty
11.27
+0.5
1
2
8
Molas, Miguel
James Irwin
11.34
+0.5
1
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ballage, Kalen
Falcon
10.93
+0.3
2
2
Woodson, Markesh
Fountain Ft Cars
10.97
-0.2
5
3
Britton, Keenan
Falcon
11.14
-0.3
1
4
Bankston, Solyde
Fountain Ft Cars
11.16
-1.5
4
6
Paillette, Traveion
Sierra
11.17
-0.3
1
5
Noel, Nathan
Doherty
11.34
-0.6
3
7
Molas, Miguel
James Irwin
11.39
-0.3
1
8
Nenning, Kenny
Doherty
11.42
-1.5
4
9
Schuler, Zack
Liberty
11.43
+0.3
2
10
Wright, Aaron
Mitchell
11.48
+0.3
2
11
Jarmillo, Joseph
La Junta
11.60
-0.6
3
12
Brown, Gabe
Sand Creek
11.60
-0.2
5
13
Smith, Alex
Discovery Canyon
11.64
-0.2
5
14
Murphy, Jayln
Sand Creek
11.82
-0.3
1
15
Powell, Logan
Discovery Canyon
11.82
-1.5
4
16
Start, Matt
Air Academy
11.91
-1.5
4
17
Schilling, Morgan
Green Mountain
11.94
-0.2
5
18
Arterburn, Michael
Littleton
11.97
+0.3
2
19
Stowers, Eric
Palmer
11.97
+0.3
2
20
Johnson, Cole
Liberty
12.07
-0.2
5
21
Brandt, Theron
Wasson
12.08
-1.5
4
22
Manzanares, Jacob
Standley Lake
12.13
-0.6
3
23
Bongiardina, Nicholas
Standley Lake
12.15
-0.2
5
23
McDougal, Derek
Coronado
12.15
-0.2
5
25
Regelado-Love, Sean
Pueblo Centennia
12.16
-0.3
1
26
Quintero, Javier
Littleton
12.24
-0.3
1
27
Ray, Thomas
Classical Academ
12.26
-0.6
3
28
Kindred, Quincy
Pueblo Centennia
12.29
-0.6
3
29
LaBarbara, James
Green Mountain
12.30
+0.3
2
30
Loftin, Nathan
Classical Academ
12.32
-1.5
4
31
Villanueva, Alec
The Vanguard
12.95
+0.3
2
32
Shoemaker, Aaron
Wasson
12.97
-0.6
3
33
Huang, Thomas
The Vanguard
13.04
-0.3
1
34
Sisson, Drew
La Junta
13.24
-0.3
1
35
Wilson, Joey
South Park
13.28
-1.5
4
36
Linenberger, Nikolas
Cripple Creek-Vi
15.15
+0.3
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodson, Markesh
Fountain Ft Cars
22.34
-1.7
1
10
2
Bankston, Solyde
Fountain Ft Cars
22.59
-1.7
1
8
3
Wiggins, Josh
Doherty
23.03
-1.7
1
6
4
Jarmillo, Joseph
La Junta
23.12
-1.7
1
5
5
Noel, Nathan
Doherty
23.40
-1.7
1
4
6
Molas, Miguel
James Irwin
23.67
-1.7
1
3
7
Tao, Benjamin
Discovery Canyon
24.06
-1.7
1
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bankston, Solyde
Fountain Ft Cars
22.36
-0.1
4
2
Woodson, Markesh
Fountain Ft Cars
22.37
-0.2
5
3
Jarmillo, Joseph
La Junta
22.80
+0.9
2
4
Wiggins, Josh
Doherty
22.81w
+2.1
1
5
Noel, Nathan
Doherty
23.09
-1.5
3
6
Molas, Miguel
James Irwin
23.25
-0.2
5
7
Tao, Benjamin
Discovery Canyon
23.33w
+2.1
1
8
Fuentes, Tony
Sand Creek
23.65
-1.5
3
9
Start, Matt
Air Academy
23.65
+0.9
2
10
Jarvis, Brenden
Green Mountain
23.67
-0.1
4
11
Powell, Logan
Discovery Canyon
23.92
-0.2
5
12
Thomas, K t
Falcon
24.33w
+2.1
1
13
Zeller, Michael
Green Mountain
24.36
-1.5
3
14
Regennitter, Cameron
Falcon
24.40
+0.9
2
15
Mejia, Aaron
Classical Academ
24.51w
+2.1
1
16
Martinez, Brandon
Sand Creek
24.77
-0.1
4
17
Regelado-Love, Sean
Pueblo Centennia
24.95
-0.2
5
18
Horn, Anthony
Wasson
24.99
-0.1
4
19
Kindred, Quincy
Pueblo Centennia
25.30
-1.5
3
20
Bauer, Brent
Palmer
25.37
-0.2
5
21
Chermack, Roman
The Vanguard
25.72
-0.2
5
22
Quintero, Javier
Littleton
25.81
-1.5
3
23
Sisson, Drew
La Junta
26.05w
+2.1
1
24
Quinn, Jack
Liberty
26.16w
+2.1
1
25
Shoemaker, Aaron
Wasson
26.23
+0.9
2
26
Huang, Thomas
The Vanguard
26.80
+0.9
2
27
Wilson, Joey
South Park
26.96
-0.1
4
28
Lynn, Levi
James Irwin
29.10w
+2.1
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goodman, Ben
Palmer
48.63
5
10
2
Chavez, Ryne
Doherty
49.26
5
8
3
Nenning, Kenny
Doherty
49.67
5
6
4
Tharan, Jacob
Littleton
50.12
5
5
5
Kostadinov, Simeon
Palmer
50.15
5
4
6
Harris, Drue
Fountain Ft Cars
51.48
5
3
7
Parker, Ryan
Discovery Canyon
51.73
5
2
8
Donnell, Terry
Fountain Ft Cars
52.26
4
1
9
Gut, Alex
Green Mountain
52.72
5
10
Broadus, Reginald
Pueblo Centennia
52.83
4
11
Meekins, Randy
Falcon
53.80
2
12
Wright, Brandon
Wasson
54.11
3
13
Preston, Jordan
Sand Creek
54.14
3
14
Garrison, Forrest
The Vanguard
54.30
3
15
Perry, Tod'zae
Sierra
54.31
4
16
Trujillo, Travis
Pueblo Centennia
54.68
3
17
North, Thomas
Falcon
55.00
4
18
Koenig, Evan
Green Mountain
55.42
4
19
Facey, Oren
James Irwin
55.58
1
20
Purvis, Sam
Classical Academ
55.62
3
21
Eaton, Collin
Classical Academ
55.67
2
22
Shumway, Clayson
Liberty
55.78
4
23
Melvin, Bryce
Sand Creek
56.82
2
24
Beiswenger, Michael
Discovery Canyon
56.98
2
25
Haugen, Kevin
La Junta
57.00
3
26
Chermack, Roman
The Vanguard
57.21
2
27
Benson, Jacob
South Park
59.33
1
28
Hanner, Kavin
South Park
1:01.96
1
29
Rogers, Chris
Liberty
1:02.50
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ralston, Quin
Coronado
1:55.77
1
10
2
Maas, Calvin
Littleton
1:56.80
1
8
3
Sapakoff, Garrett
Littleton
1:58.69
1
6
4
Gregoire, Bryce
Falcon
2:01.38
1
5
5
Isaac, Jonathan
Classical Academ
2:02.31
1
4
6
Supernaw, Brandon
Doherty
2:02.56
1
3
7
Mayhew, William
The Vanguard
2:02.73
1
2
8
Shanahan, Brandon
Fountain Ft Cars
2:03.95
1
1
9
Parker, Jared
Discovery Canyon
2:05.53
1
10
Stafford, Phil
Coronado
2:05.89
1
11
Purvis, Jake
Classical Academ
2:06.26
1
12
Martinez, Willy
Doherty
2:07.11
1
13
Thomas, Phillip Benjamin
Fountain Ft Cars
2:07.98
1
14
Johnson, Darryl
Falcon
2:08.32
1
15
Claflin, Michael
Liberty
2:09.11
1
16
Spitler, Brandon
Discovery Canyon
2:10.33
1
17
Barnhart, Phoenix
Palmer
2:10.88
1
18
DiRenzo, Bryan
Standley Lake
2:12.62
1
19
Myers, Daniel
Air Academy
2:12.95
1
20
Rathmell, Hayden
Liberty
2:13.15
1
21
Laguna-Leon, Franz
Wasson
2:15.19
1
22
McElfresh, Isaac
Mitchell
2:15.39
1
23
Benson, Jacob
South Park
2:17.98
1
24
Romero, Mitchell
James Irwin
2:20.74
1
25
Kohler, Logan
Wasson
2:22.13
1
26
Lara, Hugo
Sand Creek
2:23.43
1
27
Wheeler, Jason
Mitchell
2:24.36
1
28
Shapiro, Bryan
Pueblo Centennia
2:27.41
1
29
Douglas, Colby
Sierra
2:30.50
1
30
Melcher, Sam
Sand Creek
2:32.02
1
31
Espinoza, Izaiah
La Junta
2:32.87
1
32
Larsen, Richard
Cripple Creek-Vi
2:44.38
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sapakoff, Garrett
Littleton
4:31.98
1
10
2
Wilburn, Conner
Classical Academ
4:37.19
1
8
3
Kenyon, Garrett
Liberty
4:37.84
1
6
4
Claflin, Michael
Liberty
4:38.50
1
5
5
Egger, Dan
Coronado
4:39.51
1
4
6
Boyle, Andy
Air Academy
4:46.13
1
3
7
Blasczyk, Daniel
Standley Lake
4:49.35
1
2
8
Robb, Jack
Littleton
4:52.79
1
1
9
Simmons, Jericho
Discovery Canyon
4:57.41
1
10
Laguna-Leon, Franz
Wasson
4:58.41
1
11
Moore, Brady
Pueblo Centennia
4:58.73
1
12
Allison, Nathanael
Standley Lake
4:59.11
1
13
Santibanez, Juan
Fountain Ft Cars
4:59.77
1
14
Brown, Corey
Sand Creek
5:04.03
1
15
Janzer, Michael
Falcon
5:05.35
1
--
Lehmann, Nick
Discovery Canyon
5:06.81
1
16
Huisingh, Jacob
Discovery Canyon
5:07.10
1
17
Dubois, David
Air Academy
5:07.23
1
18
Rose, Mark
Sierra
5:08.32
1
19
Braswell, Dakoda
La Junta
5:08.62
1
20
Mendoza, Mike
Fountain Ft Cars
5:16.07
1
21
Carver Philpot, Owen
Palmer
5:16.32
1
22
Trigo, Jeremiah
Pueblo Centennia
5:21.38
1
23
Hoyer, Joe
James Irwin
5:21.75
1
24
Walker, Dominic
Palmer
5:21.81
1
25
Fisher, Jacob
Wasson
5:26.55
1
26
Chermack, Mason
The Vanguard
5:26.78
1
27
Flores, Jojo
James Irwin
5:27.85
1
28
Crabbe, Kyle
Green Mountain
5:29.74
1
29
Gough, Alex
Green Mountain
5:30.48
1
30
Adams, Robert
Cripple Creek-Vi
5:31.55
1
31
Evangelista, Jacob
The Vanguard
5:35.21
1
32
McElderry, Austin
Sand Creek
5:48.75
1
33
Schmidt, Tommy
Falcon
5:51.94
1
34
Larsen, Richard
Cripple Creek-Vi
6:00.78
1
35
Charley, Jerald
Sierra
6:07.13
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Darren
Air Academy
10:21.64
1
10
2
Wuertz, Joey
Falcon
10:29.58
1
8
3
Simmons, Jericho
Discovery Canyon
10:30.77
1
6
4
Donelson, Joe
The Vanguard
10:37.04
1
5
5
Mott, Ryan
Coronado
10:37.23
1
4
6
Schneiderman, Ben
Liberty
10:39.82
1
3
7
Ryd, Chandler
Classical Academ
10:41.61
1
2
8
Egger, Adam
Coronado
10:47.41
1
1
9
Huisingh, Jacob
Discovery Canyon
10:52.44
1
10
Braswell, Dakoda
La Junta
10:55.23
1
11
Rathmell, Hayden
Liberty
10:55.81
1
12
Welz, Caleb
Classical Academ
10:56.80
1
--
Miera, Ben
Discovery Canyon
10:59.38
1
13
Goraczkowski, Logan
Doherty
11:07.50
1
14
Day, Dylan
Fountain Ft Cars
11:11.73
1
15
Hoyer, Joe
James Irwin
11:19.50
1
16
Sain, Bradley
Falcon
11:40.35
1
17
Adams, Robert
Cripple Creek-Vi
11:41.46
1
18
Musgrave, Saxon
Fountain Ft Cars
11:53.76
1
19
Brockel, Connor
Sand Creek
12:02.02
1
20
Thompson, Austin
Pueblo Centennia
12:04.52
1
21
Crabbe, Kyle
Green Mountain
12:05.02
1
22
Jones, Aaron
Sand Creek
12:11.36
1
23
Hawkins, Alex
The Vanguard
12:11.54
1
24
Gough, Alex
Green Mountain
12:22.41
1
25
Andrade, Jose
James Irwin
12:42.78
1
26
Charley, Jerald
Sierra
13:28.61
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zito, Tyler
Doherty
14.66
+0.3
1
10
2
Chavez, Ryne
Doherty
14.72
+0.3
1
8
3
Brown, Seth
Palmer
14.73
+0.3
1
6
4
Waltenbaugh, Alex
Fountain Ft Cars
15.14
+0.3
1
5
5
Leazer, Dakota
Fountain Ft Cars
15.15
+0.3
1
4
6
Betz, Nicholas
Discovery Canyon
15.24
+0.3
1
3
7
Young, Andre
Coronado
15.26
+0.3
1
2
8
Rex, Kaci
Discovery Canyon
15.30
+0.3
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zito, Tyler
Doherty
14.77
+0.0
3
2
Brown, Seth
Palmer
14.97
+0.2
2
5
Leazer, Dakota
Fountain Ft Cars
15.02
+0.2
2
3
Chavez, Ryne
Doherty
15.04
-0.2
4
6
Young, Andre
Coronado
15.31
+0.0
3
4
Waltenbaugh, Alex
Fountain Ft Cars
15.47
-0.1
1
7
Betz, Nicholas
Discovery Canyon
15.47
+0.0
3
8
Rex, Kaci
Discovery Canyon
15.58
-0.2
4
9
Sumpter, Brian
Pueblo Centennia
15.65
-0.2
4
10
Courtney, Sam
Littleton
15.97
+0.2
2
11
Bresson, Trevor
Classical Academ
16.09
-0.1
1
12
Nelson, Shane
Green Mountain
16.11
+0.2
2
13
Winn, Alex
Falcon
16.56
-0.1
1
14
Fisher, Stephan
Falcon
17.08
+0.0
3
15
Garcia, Aaron
Pueblo Centennia
17.11
+0.0
3
16
Glaser, Chase
Sand Creek
17.12
-0.2
4
17
Roy, Jonathan
Classical Academ
17.60
-0.2
4
18
Kellan, James
Liberty
18.06
+0.2
2
19
Ameyaw, Alvin
Standley Lake
18.50
-0.1
1
20
Ruiz, Alan
La Junta
18.77
-0.1
1
21
Withers, Nick
Standley Lake
19.14
-0.2
4
22
Byas, Anwar
Palmer
19.19
-0.2
4
23
Medina, Antonio
La Junta
20.72
+0.0
3
--
Bergman, Jake
Littleton
FS
-0.1
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leazer, Dakota
Fountain Ft Cars
38.63
4
10
2
Zito, Tyler
Doherty
39.28
4
8
3
Young, Andre
Coronado
40.10
4
6
4
Brown, Seth
Palmer
40.65
4
5
5
Bresson, Trevor
Classical Academ
41.04
4
4
6
Betz, Nicholas
Discovery Canyon
41.33
3
3
7
Bergman, Jake
Littleton
41.39
4
2
8
Waltenbaugh, Alex
Fountain Ft Cars
41.72
3
1
9
Sumpter, Brian
Pueblo Centennia
41.75
4
10
Rex, Kaci
Discovery Canyon
42.03
3
11
Winn, Alex
Falcon
42.25
3
12
Courtney, Sam
Littleton
42.80
4
13
Nelson, Shane
Green Mountain
43.00
3
14
Roy, Jonathan
Classical Academ
43.15
3
15
McDougal, Derek
Coronado
43.80
2
16
Glaser, Chase
Sand Creek
44.11
2
17
Cardiel, Victor
Doherty
44.60
2
18
Withers, Nick
Standley Lake
45.57
1
19
Ruiz, Alan
La Junta
45.67
2
20
Ameyaw, Alvin
Standley Lake
47.79
2
21
Kellan, James
Liberty
48.13
1
22
Medina, Matthew
Sierra
48.21
2
23
Smith, Colton
James Irwin
48.67
1
24
Medina, Antonio
La Junta
49.15
1
25
Byas, Anwar
Palmer
49.37
2
26
Colbert, Josh
Falcon
50.63
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fountain Ft Cars
42.68
2
10
2
Relay Team
Doherty
43.23
2
8
3
Relay Team
Coronado
43.83
2
6
4
Relay Team
Liberty
44.04
2
5
5
Relay Team
Discovery Canyon
44.48
1
4
6
Relay Team
Sand Creek
44.54
2
3
7
Relay Team
Pueblo Centennia
44.56
1
2
8
Relay Team
Palmer
44.71
2
1
9
Relay Team
Littleton
45.50
2
10
Relay Team
Wasson
45.62
2
11
Relay Team
James Irwin
46.12
1
12
Relay Team
Falcon
46.54
1
13
Relay Team
Green Mountain
46.68
1
--
Relay Team
Classical Academ
DQ
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fountain Ft Cars
1:28.41
2
10
2
Relay Team
Discovery Canyon
1:30.79
2
8
3
Relay Team
Coronado
1:31.24
2
6
4
Relay Team
Falcon
1:32.13
2
5
5
Relay Team
Palmer
1:33.07
2
4
6
Relay Team
Doherty
1:34.53
2
3
7
Relay Team
James Irwin
1:34.59
1
2
8
Relay Team
Green Mountain
1:35.72
1
1
9
Relay Team
Sierra
1:35.95
2
10
Relay Team
Pueblo Centennia
1:36.09
1
11
Relay Team
Liberty
1:40.56
1
--
Relay Team
Wasson
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fountain Ft Cars
3:26.30
2
10
2
Relay Team
Liberty
3:28.62
1
8
3
Relay Team
Falcon
3:30.28
2
6
4
Relay Team
Pueblo Centennia
3:31.83
1
5
5
Relay Team
Doherty
3:32.19
2
4
6
Relay Team
Green Mountain
3:32.79
1
3
7
Relay Team
Sand Creek
3:35.76
1
2
8
Relay Team
Discovery Canyon
3:35.96
2
1
9
Relay Team
Classical Academ
3:38.41
2
10
Relay Team
The Vanguard
3:50.31
1
11
Relay Team
South Park
4:11.62
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Liberty
8:13.42
1
10
2
Relay Team
Fountain Ft Cars
8:22.16
1
8
3
Relay Team
Standley Lake
8:22.53
1
6
4
Relay Team
Discovery Canyon
8:23.25
1
5
5
Relay Team
Air Academy
8:23.36
1
4
6
Relay Team
Falcon
8:28.55
1
3
7
Relay Team
Green Mountain
8:29.91
1
2
8
Relay Team
Doherty
8:37.83
1
1
9
Relay Team
The Vanguard
8:47.74
1
10
Relay Team
Sand Creek
9:16.65
1
11
Relay Team
James Irwin
9:18.96
1
12
Relay Team
Sierra
9:20.65
1
13
Relay Team
Pueblo Centennia
9:27.63
1
14
Relay Team
Palmer
9:30.61
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Trevon
Wasson
49-05.00
(15.06m)
1
10
2
Erickson, Hayden
Woodland Park
46-10.50
(14.29m)
1
8
3
Spalding, Jackson
Discovery Canyon
45-05.00
(13.84m)
1
6
4
Nelson, Austin
Green Mountain
45-04.50
(13.83m)
1
5
5
Quick, Aaron
Mitchell
44-11.00
(13.69m)
1
4
6
Thomson, Casey
Littleton
44-00.50
(13.42m)
1
3
7
Carr, Nathan
Classical Academ
43-07.00
(13.28m)
1
2
8
Selby, Ben
Fountain Ft Cars
42-11.00
(13.08m)
1
1
9
Gaines, Alex
Sierra
41-01.00
(12.52m)
1
10
Jusell, Jon
Classical Academ
40-08.00
(12.40m)
1
11
Kelley, Alex
Discovery Canyon
40-07.00
(12.37m)
1
12
Miller, Demitrius
Pueblo Centennia
40-05.50
(12.33m)
1
13
Gabehart, Dustin
La Junta
38-11.50
(11.87m)
1
14
Mayer, Michael
Standley Lake
38-05.50
(11.72m)
1
15
Cecunjann, Emin
Doherty
37-11.50
(11.57m)
1
16
Deis, Ben
Fountain Ft Cars
37-07.50
(11.47m)
1
17
Dunivan, Nathan
Sand Creek
37-07.25
(11.46m)
1
18
Haug, Jonah
Green Mountain
37-07.00
(11.46m)
1
19
Black-Harris, Darius
Sand Creek
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
20
Tenorio, Abren
La Junta
37-03.75
(11.37m)
1
21
Sammon, James
Littleton
37-01.50
(11.32m)
1
22
Hunley, Andrew
Falcon
36-03.50
(11.06m)
1
23
Student, Zek
Standley Lake
36-02.50
(11.04m)
1
24
Scroggins, Elijah
Falcon
34-05.75
(10.51m)
1
25
Marrow, Robert
Sierra
34-05.00
(10.49m)
1
26
Neuman, Wil
Doherty
34-04.50
(10.48m)
1
27
Williams, Preston
Mitchell
33-11.50
(10.35m)
1
28
Sullivan, Draper
Palmer
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
29
Collins, Will
Wasson
32-04.00
(9.86m)
1
30
Atencio, Angelo
Coronado
29-08.25
(9.05m)
1
31
Weece, Jared
South Park
26-07.50
(8.12m)
1
32
Lawson, Ben
James Irwin
25-07.50
(7.81m)
1
33
DeSantis, Cory
James Irwin
23-06.00
(7.16m)
1
34
Linenberger, Nikolas
Cripple Creek-Vi
22-02.25
(6.76m)
1
--
Brinker, Austen
Coronado
ND
(--)
1
--
Badger, Chris
Discovery Canyon
ND
(--)
1
--
Nelson, Taylor
Palmer
ND
(--)
1
--
Gamache, Matthew
Pueblo Centennia
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyle, Brendan
Doherty
145-10.50
(44.46m)
1
10
2
Kelley, Alex
Discovery Canyon
142-09
(43.51m)
1
8
3
Carr, Nathan
Classical Academ
140-03
(42.75m)
1
6
4
Gaines, Alex
Sierra
136-10.50
(41.72m)
1
5
5
Raines, Blake
Doherty
130-09
(39.85m)
1
4
6
Brinker, Austen
Coronado
126-04
(38.51m)
1
3
7
Mosher, Josh
La Junta
126-01
(38.43m)
1
2
8
Quick, Aaron
Mitchell
123-08
(37.69m)
1
1
9
Badger, Chris
Discovery Canyon
123-04
(37.59m)
1
10
Berry, Kurt
Pueblo Centennia
123-03
(37.57m)
1
11
Deis, Benjamin
Fountain Ft Cars
121-07
(37.06m)
1
12
Marrow, Robert
Sierra
120-00.50
(36.59m)
1
13
Gabehart, Dustin
La Junta
119-03
(36.35m)
1
14
Ross, Tim
Classical Academ
118-04
(36.07m)
1
15
Thomson, Casey
Littleton
114-08.50
(34.96m)
1
16
Erickson, Hayden
Woodland Park
114-02
(34.80m)
1
17
Hunley, Andrew
Falcon
112-08
(34.34m)
1
18
Lopez, Mason
Palmer
111-07
(34.01m)
1
19
Nelson, Austin
Green Mountain
110-05
(33.66m)
1
20
Brock, Taylor
Standley Lake
109-11
(33.50m)
1
21
Selby, Ben
Fountain Ft Cars
108-09
(33.15m)
1
22
Dunivan, Nathan
Sand Creek
108-02
(32.97m)
1
23
Scroggins, Elijah
Falcon
107-02
(32.66m)
1
24
Headrick, Elijah
Mitchell
105-09
(32.23m)
1
25
Tyler, Jake
Green Mountain
103-04
(31.50m)
1
26
Bender, Corbin
Coronado
102-06
(31.24m)
1
27
Miller, Demitrius
Pueblo Centennia
100-10
(30.73m)
1
28
DeSantis, Cory
James Irwin
88-00
(26.82m)
1
29
Lawson, Ben
James Irwin
87-02
(26.57m)
1
30
Larsen, Richard
Cripple Creek-Vi
82-04
(25.10m)
1
31
Weece, Jared
South Park
72-09
(22.17m)
1
--
Spalding, Jackson
Discovery Canyon
ND
(--)
1
--
Mohr, Brandon
The Vanguard
ND
(--)
1
--
Collins, Will
Wasson
ND
(--)
1
--
Lewis, Trevon
Wasson
ND
(--)
1
--
Burks, David
Cripple Creek-Vi
ND
(--)
1
--
McDonald, Walton
Palmer
ND
(--)
1
--
Mosier, Daniel
Littleton
ND
(--)
1
--
Ochiato, Anthony
Standley Lake
ND
(--)
1
--
Chilton, Vernon
Sand Creek
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scheer, Collin
Classical Academ
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
2
Becar, Matt
Doherty
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Vaughn, Triydel
Coronado
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
4
Thomas, Phillip
Fountain Ft Cars
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4.50
4
Becker, Ryan
Palmer
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4.50
6
Bakken, Erik
Coronado
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
7
Hastings, Travis
Standley Lake
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
1.50
7
Courtney, Nathan
Palmer
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
1.50
9
Taylor, Dionne
Doherty
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
Martinez, Israel
South Park
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Beiswenger, Michael
Discovery Canyon
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Maddox, Jamal
Falcon
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Zeller, Michael
Green Mountain
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
Thomas, K t
Falcon
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
Canchola, Josh
Wasson
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
Draper, Dylan
Discovery Canyon
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
17
Hall, Patrick
Green Mountain
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
--
Washington, Marcus
Standley Lake
NH
(--)
1
--
Bolt, Matt
Liberty
NH
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Phillip Benjamin
Fountain Ft Cars
NH
(--)
1
--
Urquijo, Edgar
Sand Creek
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hanes, DJ
Wasson
21-07.00
(6.58m)
+0.2
1
10
2
Fuentes, Tony
Sand Creek
21-04.00
(6.50m)
+0.2
1
8
3
Scheer, Collin
Classical Academ
21-00.00
(6.40m)
+0.0
1
6
4
Meekins, Randy
Falcon
20-10.00
(6.35m)
+1.3
1
5
5
Holland, Eric
Fountain Ft Cars
20-06.00
(6.25m)
+0.6
1
4
6
Lambert, John
Fountain Ft Cars
20-05.00
(6.22m)
+0.0
1
3
7
Bongiardina, Nicholas
Standley Lake
20-04.00
(6.20m)
+0.6
1
2
8
Winters, Tytus
Sierra
20-00.00
(6.10m)
+1.1
1
1
9
Tao, Benjamin
Discovery Canyon
19-06.00
(5.94m)
+1.5
1
10
Hansz, Jesse
Falcon
18-09.00
(5.72m)
+0.6
1
10
Zeller, Michael
Green Mountain
18-09.00
(5.72m)
+1.4
1
12
Cameron, Jacob
Doherty
18-08.00
(5.69m)
+1.4
1
13
Lopez, Austin
Palmer
18-07.00
(5.66m)
+1.4
1
14
VanHorn, Spencer
Doherty
18-05.00
(5.61m)
+0.4
1
14
Lee, Michael
La Junta
18-05.00
(5.61m)
+0.0
1
14
Martinez, Brandon
Sand Creek
18-05.00
(5.61m)
+1.1
1
17
Shaw, Elijah
James Irwin
18-00.00
(5.49m)
+1.4
1
17
Ameyaw, Alvin
Standley Lake
18-00.00
(5.49m)
+0.8
1
--
Hanner, Kavin
South Park
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Larsen, Richard
Cripple Creek-Vi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wedow, Ian
South Park
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Linenberger, Nikolas
Cripple Creek-Vi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alvarado, Alex
Sierra
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brandt, Theron
Wasson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Deray, Nick
Classical Academ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vai, Anthony
Coronado
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Canton, Bobby
Coronado
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Arterburn, Michael
Littleton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kinchens, Jordan
Palmer
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rendon, Josh
James Irwin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sisson, Drew
La Junta
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holcomb, Tyler
Pueblo Centennia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Alex
Discovery Canyon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hall, Patrick
Green Mountain
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Berry, Kyle
Pueblo Centennia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kinchens, Jordan
Palmer
44-00.00
(13.41m)
+0.0
1
10
2
Scheer, Collin
Classical Academ
43-11.00
(13.39m)
+2.4
1
8
3
Lambert, John
Fountain Ft Cars
42-07.50
(12.99m)
-1.2
1
6
4
Slaugh, Spencer
Doherty
42-05.25
(12.93m)
+0.3
1
5
5
Blakely, Dominique
Doherty
42-03.00
(12.88m)
-1.2
1
4
6
Holland, Eric
Fountain Ft Cars
42-03.00
(12.88m)
-1.6
1
3
7
Arterburn, Michael
Littleton
41-01.00
(12.52m)
+0.1
1
2
8
Hansz, Jesse
Falcon
41-00.75
(12.52m)
-1.2
1
1
9
Holcomb, Tyler
Pueblo Centennia
40-02.00
(12.24m)
-3.5
1
10
Tao, Benjamin
Discovery Canyon
39-03.00
(11.96m)
+0.0
1
10
Rucker, Marquiz
Palmer
39-03.00
(11.96m)
+0.1
1
12
Hanes, DJ
Wasson
38-09.00
(11.81m)
+0.0
1
13
Vaughn, Triydel
Coronado
38-08.50
(11.80m)
+1.7
1
14
Carter, Mitchell
Discovery Canyon
37-05.50
(11.42m)
+0.0
1
15
Ameyaw, Alvin
Standley Lake
36-05.50
(11.11m)
+0.2
1
16
Shaw, Elijah
James Irwin
36-03.50
(11.06m)
+1.5
1
17
Hall, Josiah
Falcon
35-08.00
(10.87m)
+0.0
1
18
Hanner, Kavin
South Park
31-05.00
(9.58m)
+0.6
1
--
Winters, Tytus
Sierra
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Scott, Monta
Sierra
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Canton, Bobby
Coronado
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alvis, Sebastian
Air Academy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wedow, Ian
South Park
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fox, Stephen
James Irwin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hall, Patrick
Green Mountain
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Aaron
Mitchell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mercado, Emmanuel
Mitchell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martinez, Brandon
Sand Creek
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Berry, Kyle
Pueblo Centennia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yee, Ryan
Falcon
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
10
2
Rex, Kaci
Discovery Canyon
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
3
Duncan, Steve
Coronado
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
4
Bilderbeck, Samuel
Alamosa
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
5
Fisher, Stephan
Falcon
12-06.50
(3.82m)
1
4
6
Hocking, Thad
Discovery Canyon
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
7
Besler, Joseph
Doherty
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
8
Hastings, Andrew
Standley Lake
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
1
9
Garcia, Alex
Doherty
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
Mattison, Brad
Doherty
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
11
Safranek, Marcus
Coronado
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Johnson, Cody
Air Academy
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
13
Driscoll, Brandon
Palmer
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Amos, Shea
Pueblo Centennia
NH
(--)
1
--
Kerns, Jeremiah
Wasson
NH
(--)
1
--
Root, Grant
Standley Lake
NH
(--)
1
--
Chandler, Max
Littleton
NH
(--)
1
--
Kellan, James
Liberty
NH
(--)
1
--
Villarreal, Vincent
Palmer
NH
(--)
1
--
Graham, Aaron
Littleton
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawerence, Alicia
James Irwin
12.44
+0.7
1
10
2
Adetoye, Love
Littleton
12.48
+0.7
1
8
3
Comstock, Mackenzie
Green Mountain
12.52
+0.7
1
6
4
Valliere, Kaydee
Discovery Canyon
12.78
+0.7
1
5
5
Burton, Roya
Air Academy
12.82
+0.7
1
4
6
Daniels, Briana
Sand Creek
12.96
+0.7
1
3
7
Boone, Tianna
Sierra
13.12
+0.7
1
2
8
Johnson, Faith
Fountain Ft Cars
13.14
+0.7
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adetoye, Love
Littleton
12.64
+0.0
2
2
Comstock, Mackenzie
Green Mountain
12.66
+0.0
4
3
Lawerence, Alicia
James Irwin
12.82
-0.1
3
4
Burton, Roya
Air Academy
12.96
+0.3
5
5
Valliere, Kaydee
Discovery Canyon
12.99
-0.1
1
6
Daniels, Briana
Sand Creek
13.15
+0.0
4
7
Boone, Tianna
Sierra
13.21
-0.1
3
8
Johnson, Faith
Fountain Ft Cars
13.25
+0.3
5
9
Killett, Je'Leighna
Sand Creek
13.41
+0.0
2
10
Schimdt, Elyce
Fountain Ft Cars
13.42
+0.0
4
11
Schultheis, Sarrelle
Littleton
13.43
+0.3
5
12
Jordan, Meaghan
Discovery Canyon
13.56
+0.0
4
13
Schlaudt, Kayla
Classical Academ
13.56
-0.1
1
14
McGee, Autryana
Pueblo Centennia
13.62
+0.0
2
15
Cheeks, Ta'Jainaye
Sierra
13.69
-0.1
1
16
Lindblom, Hannah
Classical Academ
13.75
+0.3
5
17
Campos, Zitlaly
Wasson
13.81
-0.1
3
18
Nelson, Erin
Liberty
13.83
+0.0
4
19
Downey, Kyleigh
Palmer
13.84
+0.3
5
20
Hardt, Morgan
Green Mountain
13.85
-0.1
3
21
Hardy, Lensy
Palmer
13.93
-0.1
3
22
Meadow, Brianna
James Irwin
13.94
-0.1
1
23
Applehunt, Chelsea
La Junta
13.98
+0.0
4
24
Applehunt, Ashley
La Junta
14.04
+0.0
2
25
Kniesche, Madison
Liberty
14.04
+0.3
5
26
Naylor, Emma
South Park
14.06
-0.1
1
27
Murden, Alicia
Falcon
14.07
+0.0
2
28
Clayton, Necol
Falcon
14.13
-0.1
3
29
Rog, Whitney
Standley Lake
14.20
+0.0
2
30
Clanton, Jamilla
Coronado
14.31
+0.0
2
31
Mackiln, Angelica
Mitchell
14.37
+0.3
5
32
Bandel, Alyssa
Standley Lake
14.37
-0.1
3
33
Russel, Ariel
Wasson
14.46
+0.0
4
34
Murphy, Jessica
The Vanguard
14.47
-0.1
1
35
Feher, Hannah
Doherty
14.54
-0.1
1
36
Gallegos, Sedna
South Park
14.69
+0.3
5
37
Lane, Taylor
Pueblo Centennia
14.82
-0.1
3
38
Nisar, Zeena
Doherty
15.11
+0.0
2
39
Husher, Victoria
South Park
15.16
+0.0
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horton, Chelsie
Fountain Ft Cars
25.47
-0.7
1
10
2
Howie, Mackenzie
Doherty
25.67
-0.7
1
8
3
Comstock, Mackenzie
Green Mountain
26.05
-0.7
1
6
4
Kropkowski, Allison
Classical Academ
26.19
-0.7
1
5
5
Roberts, Annica
Doherty
26.64
-0.7
1
4
6
Ortega, Crystal
Sand Creek
26.66
-0.7
1
3
7
Harris, Lexi
Liberty
27.18
-0.7
1
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horton, Chelsie
Fountain Ft Cars
25.19
-0.1
6
2
Howie, Mackenzie
Doherty
25.75
-1.6
5
3
Comstock, Mackenzie
Green Mountain
26.02
+0.0
2
4
Johnson, Charron
Palmer
26.15
-1.6
1
5
Kropkowski, Allison
Classical Academ
26.24
-0.2
3
7
Ortega, Crystal
Sand Creek
26.42
-1.6
1
6
Harris, Lexi
Liberty
26.45
+0.0
4
8
Roberts, Annica
Doherty
26.56
-0.1
6
9
Gantt, Hayley
Sand Creek
26.59
+0.0
2
10
Harris, Taylor
Classical Academ
26.82
+0.0
2
11
Day, Marcena
Standley Lake
26.90
-1.6
1
12
Adams, Bailey
Falcon
26.91
+0.0
4
13
Burton, Roya
Air Academy
27.01
-0.2
3
14
Adetoye, Love
Littleton
27.06
-1.6
5
15
Sweet, Jessy
The Vanguard
27.12
-1.6
1
16
Riley, Sydni
Cripple Creek-Vi
27.43
-0.1
6
17
Schimdt, Elyce
Fountain Ft Cars
27.80
-1.6
5
18
Schultheis, Sarrelle
Littleton
27.96
-0.1
6
19
Thompson, Caitlin
James Irwin
28.14
+0.0
2
20
Martinez, Elsa
South Park
28.14
+0.0
4
21
Campos, Zitlaly
Wasson
28.33
-0.1
6
22
Engel, Amber
Falcon
28.36
-0.2
3
23
Kniesche, Madison
Liberty
28.41
+0.0
2
24
Tapia, Katie
Cripple Creek-Vi
28.44
-1.6
1
25
Ross, Arianna
Discovery Canyon
28.85
+0.0
4
26
Lansdon, Ciara
Green Mountain
28.93
-0.2
3
27
Waddles, Brooklynl
La Junta
28.95
+0.0
2
28
Nelson, Moriah
Discovery Canyon
29.21
-1.6
1
29
Rog, Whitney
Standley Lake
29.29
-1.6
5
30
Mackiln, Angelica
Mitchell
29.83
-0.1
6
31
Tavarus, Kijana
Sierra
30.63
+0.0
4
32
Russel, Ariel
Wasson
30.68
-1.6
5
33
Holcomb, Katie
Pueblo Centennia
31.23
+0.0
4
34
Hayes, Olivia
Pueblo Centennia
32.23
+0.0
2
35
Husher, Victoria
South Park
32.55
-0.2
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brittan, Grace
Littleton
57.03
4
10
2
Horton, Chelsie
Fountain Ft Cars
57.06
4
8
3
Kropkowski, Allison
Classical Academ
57.76
4
6
4
Gaetani, Dana
Littleton
58.88
4
5
5
Sargent, Cammy
Green Mountain
59.23
4
4
6
Sweet, Jessy
The Vanguard
59.60
3
3
7
O'Quinn, Rajon
Fountain Ft Cars
59.66
1
2
8
Hough, Rachel
The Vanguard
1:00.35
4
1
9
Daniels, Briana
Sand Creek
1:00.43
3
10
Riley, Sydni
Cripple Creek-Vi
1:00.53
4
11
Hoglin, Brianne
Classical Academ
1:00.56
3
12
Matlock, Deja
Falcon
1:00.78
4
13
Gantt, Bridgett
Sand Creek
1:01.06
3
14
Roberts, Annica
Doherty
1:01.30
3
15
Ramey, Killian
Green Mountain
1:02.02
3
16
Martinez, Elsa
South Park
1:03.69
3
17
Williams, Sariya
James Irwin
1:03.87
2
18
Hernandez, Kristen
Coronado
1:04.77
2
19
Norwood, Bethany
Doherty
1:04.87
3
20
Campos, Zitlaly
Wasson
1:05.41
2
21
Nelson, Moriah
Discovery Canyon
1:05.50
2
22
Carter, Cydney
Pueblo Centennia
1:05.79
2
23
Nelson, Erin
Liberty
1:06.53
1
24
Thompson, Caitlin
James Irwin
1:06.70
2
25
Spalding, Molly
Discovery Canyon
1:07.49
1
26
Brossett, Madison
Palmer
1:07.87
2
27
Honey, Raegan
La Junta
1:08.29
1
28
Hibbert, Jessica
Palmer
1:08.85
2
29
Holcomb, Katie
Pueblo Centennia
1:09.14
1
30
Lawrence, Haylee
Falcon
1:09.37
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Kaela
Littleton
2:07.61
1
10
2
Bates, Heather
Discovery Canyon
2:15.95
1
8
3
Ross, Arianna
Discovery Canyon
2:23.15
1
6
4
Hamilton, Lauren
Classical Academ
2:24.09
1
5
5
Stoudt, Amanda
Mitchell
2:25.01
1
4
6
Akers, Liz
Coronado
2:26.23
1
3
7
Daniels, Raven
Sand Creek
2:26.71
1
2
8
Forrester, Dani
Standley Lake
2:31.85
1
1
9
Penn, Amy
Liberty
2:32.20
1
10
Baker, Sadie
Doherty
2:32.28
1
11
Archuleta, Neva
Fountain Ft Cars
2:32.66
1
12
Darby-McClure, Rileigh
Coronado
2:34.63
1
13
Boe, Mykina
Doherty
2:37.38
1
14
Van Dyke, Sabrina
Green Mountain
2:38.66
1
15
Gessing, Brandie
Wasson
2:40.53
1
16
Ross, Katie
Wasson
2:40.99
1
17
Bryant, Haley
Palmer
2:41.31
1
18
Sanchez, Tristen
Fountain Ft Cars
2:45.95
1
19
Stone, Michelle
Liberty
2:47.05
1
20
Riley, Savannah
Cripple Creek-Vi
2:49.94
1
21
Robben, Lizzy
Pueblo Centennia
2:50.73
1
22
Forbes, Paige
Palmer
2:50.96
1
23
Halterman, Annie
The Vanguard
2:51.52
1
24
McHugh, Mary
Green Mountain
2:56.19
1
25
Wedow, Jordan
South Park
2:56.98
1
26
Bullard, Breland
The Vanguard
3:10.89
1
27
Reigle, Tessa
James Irwin
3:15.42
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Allie
Discovery Canyon
5:22.68
1
10
2
Akers, Lauren
Coronado
5:25.69
1
8
3
Carman, Alyssa
Discovery Canyon
5:34.70
1
6
4
Hayes, Sylvia
Coronado
5:38.36
1
5
5
Blackhurst, Bailey
Doherty
5:52.37
1
4
6
Knapp, Katie
Classical Academ
5:53.24
1
3
7
Duensing, Allison
Doherty
5:55.66
1
2
8
Evans, Olivia
Air Academy
5:55.88
1
1
9
Maurer, Whitney
Fountain Ft Cars
5:58.39
1
10
Groninger, Alli
Palmer
6:02.55
1
11
Turner, Molly
Palmer
6:05.38
1
12
Goddard, Kara
Liberty
6:05.59
1
13
Lenzini, Jenneah
The Vanguard
6:10.41
1
14
Wedow, Jordan
South Park
6:17.99
1
15
Trillo, Diana
Sand Creek
6:18.90
1
16
Hines, Sara
Standley Lake
6:22.92
1
17
Mangino, Grace
Liberty
6:29.10
1
18
Bremser, Bree
Sand Creek
6:35.08
1
19
Frei, Victoria
Fountain Ft Cars
6:35.35
1
20
Chambers, Tori
Green Mountain
6:39.68
1
21
Haught, Skylah
James Irwin
6:43.46
1
22
Hessler, Shannon
South Park
6:47.06
1
23
Fernandez, Enya
Pueblo Centennia
7:00.29
1
24
Reigle, Tessa
James Irwin
7:28.48
1
25
Medina, Devon
Pueblo Centennia
7:30.09
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Allie
Discovery Canyon
11:21.40
1
10
2
Evans, Amelia
Air Academy
11:37.35
1
8
3
Baker, Sadie
Doherty
12:21.83
1
6
4
Babeu, Olivia
Coronado
12:28.03
1
5
5
Parchinski, Annie
Liberty
12:34.77
1
4
6
Evans, Olivia
Air Academy
12:38.07
1
3
7
Boehlke, Madeline
Coronado
12:39.27
1
2
8
Williams, Hannah
Classical Academ
12:40.88
1
1
9
Oseland, Taylor
Liberty
12:49.94
1
10
Dubois, Jacqueline
Doherty
12:56.08
1
11
Lenzini, Jenneah
The Vanguard
13:05.43
1
12
McCone, Rylee
Discovery Canyon
13:41.88
1
13
Hessler, Shannon
South Park
14:19.30
1
14
Jiang, Grace
Sand Creek
14:57.83
1
15
Crewse, Amber
Green Mountain
14:59.17
1
16
Fernandez, Enya
Pueblo Centennia
15:28.05
1
17
Eubanks, Amanda
The Vanguard
15:40.83
1
18
Medina, Devon
Pueblo Centennia
16:07.58
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chacon, Alexa
Classical Academ
14.62
+0.5
1
10
2
Mcdonald, Molly
Green Mountain
14.83
+0.5
1
8
3
Hurst, Margaret
Doherty
15.36
+0.5
1
6
4
Huthoefer, Corrine
The Vanguard
16.00
+0.5
1
5
5
Leider, Maegan
Green Mountain
16.06
+0.5
1
4
6
Jones, Tyree
Fountain Ft Cars
16.09
+0.5
1
3
7
Williams, London
Fountain Ft Cars
16.14
+0.5
1
2
8
Howie, Mackenzie
Doherty
16.18
+0.5
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chacon, Alexa
Classical Academ
14.84
+0.6
4
2
Mcdonald, Molly
Green Mountain
15.05
-0.2
2
3
Hurst, Margaret
Doherty
15.60
-0.1
3
5
Jones, Tyree
Fountain Ft Cars
15.82
-0.1
3
4
Leider, Maegan
Green Mountain
16.02
-0.1
1
6
Williams, London
Fountain Ft Cars
16.05
-0.1
1
7
Howie, Mackenzie
Doherty
16.40
-0.1
1
8
Huthoefer, Corrine
The Vanguard
16.44
-0.2
2
--
Schilling, Catherine
Green Mountain
16.62
+0.6
4
9
Macedo, Jessi
Sand Creek
16.74
+0.6
4
10
Saleck, Sarah
South Park
17.18
-0.1
3
11
Arcuri, Jordyn
The Vanguard
17.54
-0.1
3
12
Applehunt, Chelsea
La Junta
17.64
-0.2
2
13
Mason, Asha
Mitchell
17.76
+0.6
4
14
Watters, Hannah
Classical Academ
17.93
-0.1
1
15
Hoben, Zoie
Standley Lake
18.20
-0.2
2
16
Roebke, Geralynn
Coronado
18.42
+0.6
4
17
Fromal, Lindsay
Palmer
18.50
-0.2
2
18
Waddles, Brooklynl
La Junta
18.95
-0.1
1
19
Buttrick, Kacey
South Park
18.96
-0.2
2
20
Crumley, Serah
Standley Lake
19.46
-0.1
1
21
Schmitt, Bree
Falcon
19.48
+0.6
4
22
Tavarus, Kijana
Sierra
19.68
-0.1
3
23
Doctor, Rachel
Falcon
20.18
-0.1
3
24
Brossett, Madison
Palmer
20.31
-0.1
3
25
Cira, Abbey
Pueblo Centennia
20.43
+0.6
4
26
Walden, Julia Caroline
Coronado
20.48
-0.2
2
27
Tye, Leticia
Mitchell
20.81
-0.1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hurst, Margaret
Doherty
44.92
4
10
2
Mcdonald, Molly
Green Mountain
46.55
4
8
3
Huthoefer, Corrine
The Vanguard
47.82
4
6
--
Schilling, Catherine
Green Mountain
48.20
3
4
Leider, Maegan
Green Mountain
48.45
4
5
5
Saleck, Sarah
South Park
48.50
4
4
6
Macedo, Jessi
Sand Creek
48.70
3
3
7
Horton, Chasidy
Fountain Ft Cars
48.72
4
2
8
Ziegler, Paige
Liberty
48.91
3
1
9
Phillips, Hannah
Wasson
49.10
3
10
Hinckfoot, Leah
Classical Academ
49.98
2
11
Watters, Hannah
Classical Academ
50.56
4
12
Williams, London
Fountain Ft Cars
51.26
3
13
Arcuri, Jordyn
The Vanguard
51.40
3
14
Hoben, Zoie
Standley Lake
52.65
3
15
Mulkin, Tre'Anna
Palmer
53.41
2
16
Rode, Hannah
Pueblo Centennia
53.82
2
17
Roebke, Geralynn
Coronado
53.93
2
18
Elmer, Kylee
Palmer
54.03
1
19
Pacheco, Megan
Sand Creek
55.35
1
20
Schmitt, Bree
Falcon
56.90
2
21
Mason, Asha
Mitchell
56.95
1
22
Crumley, Serah
Standley Lake
59.30
1
23
Walden, Julia Caroline
Coronado
1:02.37
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sand Creek
49.64
3
10
2
Relay Team
Liberty
49.67
3
8
3
Relay Team
Fountain Ft Cars
50.97
3
6
4
Relay Team
Palmer
51.17
3
5
5
Relay Team
Classical Academ
51.26
3
4
6
Relay Team
Pueblo Centennia
51.30
3
3
7
Relay Team
Green Mountain
52.50
3
2
8
Relay Team
Falcon
52.54
3
1
9
Relay Team
James Irwin
52.77
1
10
Relay Team
Doherty
53.37
2
11
Relay Team
Sierra
53.42
2
12
Relay Team
Mitchell
53.62
2
13
Relay Team
Littleton
54.21
2
14
Relay Team
La Junta
54.62
2
15
Relay Team
Standley Lake
54.70
2
16
Relay Team
The Vanguard
55.61
1
17
Relay Team
South Park
56.52
2
18
Relay Team
Coronado
57.59
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fountain Ft Cars
1:43.51
2
10
2
Relay Team
Sand Creek
1:43.76
2
8
3
Relay Team
Falcon
1:48.63
2
6
4
Relay Team
Palmer
1:51.35
2
5
5
Relay Team
Doherty
1:51.42
1
4
6
Relay Team
Liberty
1:51.57
2
3
7
Relay Team
Green Mountain
1:52.87
2
2
8
Relay Team
Sierra
1:53.15
1
1
9
Relay Team
Classical Academ
1:53.37
2
10
Relay Team
Wasson
1:53.52
1
11
Relay Team
La Junta
1:54.61
1
12
Relay Team
Littleton
1:55.21
2
13
Relay Team
Standley Lake
1:56.54
1
14
Relay Team
The Vanguard
1:57.16
1
15
Relay Team
Coronado
2:00.37
1
--
Relay Team
James Irwin
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Green Mountain
4:08.23
2
10
2
Relay Team
The Vanguard
4:10.86
1
8
3
Relay Team
Classical Academ
4:10.94
2
6
4
Relay Team
Fountain Ft Cars
4:11.82
2
5
5
Relay Team
Sand Creek
4:11.98
2
4
6
Relay Team
Discovery Canyon
4:21.68
1
3
7
Relay Team
Liberty
4:27.02
2
2
8
Relay Team
Falcon
4:35.80
1
1
9
Relay Team
Doherty
4:38.04
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Liberty
9:55.76
1
10
2
Relay Team
Fountain Ft Cars
9:59.28
1
8
3
Relay Team
Air Academy
10:04.43
1
6
4
Relay Team
Coronado
10:07.20
1
5
5
Relay Team
Pueblo Centennia
10:28.44
1
4
6
Relay Team
Palmer
10:34.12
1
3
7
Relay Team
Green Mountain
10:36.01
1
2
8
Relay Team
Standley Lake
10:42.85
1
1
9
Relay Team
Discovery Canyon
10:43.60
1
10
Relay Team
Sand Creek
10:53.37
1
11
Relay Team
Doherty
11:05.30
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
The Vanguard
1:49.96
2
10
2
Relay Team
Fountain Ft Cars
1:50.00
2
8
3
Relay Team
Green Mountain
1:50.34
2
6
4
Relay Team
Liberty
1:50.44
2
5
5
Relay Team
Standley Lake
1:55.83
1
4
6
Relay Team
Palmer
1:56.80
2
3
7
Relay Team
Classical Academ
1:56.82
1
2
8
Relay Team
South Park
1:57.96
1
1
9
Relay Team
Sand Creek
1:57.97
2
10
Relay Team
Falcon
1:58.94
1
11
Relay Team
Doherty
2:02.33
1
12
Relay Team
Littleton
2:03.44
2
13
Relay Team
James Irwin
2:05.73
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Mariah
Sand Creek
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
8
2
Arnold, Caitlin
Pueblo Centennia
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
6
3
Fernandez, Karissa
Standley Lake
36-08.75
(11.20m)
1
5
4
Espinosa, Israel
Fountain Ft Cars
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
4
5
Carr, Hannah
Classical Academ
35-04.50
(10.78m)
1
3
6
Long-Larkins, Ryann
Pueblo Centennia
34-09.50
(10.60m)
1
2
7
Frazier, Erica
Fountain Ft Cars
33-01.00
(10.08m)
1
1
8
Gaetani, Dana
Littleton
32-09.50
(9.99m)
1
9
Erickson, Hannah
Woodland Park
32-06.50
(9.92m)
1
10
Green, Alexis
Mitchell
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
11
Spencer, Amanda
Wasson
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
12
Lathen, Emily
The Vanguard
28-04.50
(8.65m)
1
13
Savali, Athena
James Irwin
28-01.50
(8.57m)
1
14
Greene, Aundrea
Doherty
27-08.00
(8.43m)
1
15
Walker, Sabrina
Falcon
27-06.50
(8.39m)
1
16
Culver, Kelsey
Coronado
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
17
Ward, Elena
Coronado
27-04.50
(8.34m)
1
18
McAllister, Megan
Sand Creek
27-04.00
(8.33m)
1
19
Major, Krysta
Classical Academ
26-00.00
(7.92m)
1
20
Perry, Renee
Palmer
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
20
DeCarolis, Kaylee
Mitchell
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
22
Talebi, Tara
Discovery Canyon
24-05.00
(7.44m)
1
23
Tuiasosopo, Jordyn
Sierra
24-03.50
(7.40m)
1
24
Bratton, Haley
Falcon
22-10.50
(6.97m)
1
25
Hay, Kylie
Doherty
22-04.00
(6.81m)
1
26
Russell, Brandi
Sierra
22-02.50
(6.77m)
1
27
Siechert, Rebecca
James Irwin
15-11.00
(4.85m)
1
--
Wilbert, Alyssa
Palmer
ND
(--)
1
--
Whately-Mata, Kurstain
La Junta
ND
(--)
1
--
Pelton, Brooke
Standley Lake
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carr, Hannah
Classical Academ
121-01.50
(36.92m)
1
10
2
Fernandez, Karissa
Standley Lake
119-03
(36.35m)
1
8
3
Erickson, Hannah
Woodland Park
112-03
(34.21m)
1
6
4
Walker, Mariah
Sand Creek
111-10.50
(34.10m)
1
5
5
Arnold, Caitlin
Pueblo Centennia
110-04
(33.63m)
1
4
6
Lathen, Emily
The Vanguard
109-10.50
(33.49m)
1
3
7
Long-Larkins, Ryann
Pueblo Centennia
102-07
(31.27m)
1
2
8
Green, Alexis
Mitchell
102-02.50
(31.15m)
1
1
9
Gulliroy, Nairobi
Fountain Ft Cars
95-02
(29.01m)
1
10
Magana, Dominique
La Junta
93-03
(28.42m)
1
11
McAllister, Megan
Sand Creek
91-01
(27.76m)
1
12
Ossolinski, Lauren
Doherty
90-01
(27.46m)
1
13
Savali, Athena
James Irwin
89-01
(27.15m)
1
14
Whately-Mata, Kurstain
La Junta
88-11
(27.10m)
1
15
Morris, Lindsay
Coronado
88-02
(26.87m)
1
16
Spencer, Amanda
Wasson
84-02
(25.65m)
1
17
Tuiasosopo, Jordyn
Sierra
83-11
(25.58m)
1
18
Bratton, Haley
Falcon
81-05
(24.82m)
1
19
Ward, Elena
Coronado
79-07
(24.26m)
1
20
Talebi, Tara
Discovery Canyon
78-05
(23.90m)
1
21
Perry, Renee
Palmer
75-08.50
(23.08m)
1
22
Hay, Kylie
Doherty
71-10
(21.89m)
1
23
Rendon, Sarah
James Irwin
71-06
(21.79m)
1
24
Londono, Victoria
Falcon
71-05
(21.77m)
1
25
Farmer, Vasha
Cripple Creek-Vi
43-08
(13.31m)
1
--
Major, Krysta
Classical Academ
ND
(--)
1
--
Frazier, Erica
Fountain Ft Cars
ND
(--)
1
--
Byers, Jules
Palmer
ND
(--)
1
--
Smith, Brandi
Sierra
ND
(--)
1
--
Kilnes, Sydni
Standley Lake
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Marcena
Standley Lake
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
2
O'Quinn, Rajon
Fountain Ft Cars
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
3
Harris, Rebecca
Sand Creek
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
4
Garrison, Lindsay
Doherty
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
5
Longstreth, Hannah
Mitchell
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
4
6
Lee, Taylor
La Junta
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
2.50
6
Vrecenar, Sydney
Palmer
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
2.50
8
Lambert, Erica
Coronado
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
1
9
Place, Madison
La Junta
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Millsap, Hannah
Discovery Canyon
NH
(--)
1
--
Walsh, Taylor
Palmer
NH
(--)
1
--
Darby-McClure, Madison
Coronado
NH
(--)
1
--
Cooper, Katie
Falcon
NH
(--)
1
--
Cox, Allison
Doherty
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tapia, Katie
Cripple Creek-Vi
17-03.00
(5.26m)
+0.0
1
10
2
Horton, Chasidy
Fountain Ft Cars
16-03.00
(4.95m)
-0.4
1
8
3
Harris, Rebecca
Sand Creek
15-11.00
(4.85m)
-0.1
1
6
4
Jordan, Meaghan
Discovery Canyon
15-09.00
(4.80m)
-0.3
1
5
5
Valliere, Kaydee
Discovery Canyon
15-08.00
(4.78m)
-1.3
1
3.50
6
Clark, Lindsay
Green Mountain
15-08.00
(4.78m)
+1.2
1
3.50
7
Garrison, Lindsay
Doherty
15-06.00
(4.72m)
+1.0
1
2
8
Milam, Jessica
Liberty
14-10.00
(4.52m)
-0.7
1
1
9
Waddles, Brooklynl
La Junta
14-08.00
(4.47m)
+0.9
1
10
Morrison, Kierra
Doherty
14-07.00
(4.45m)
+0.0
1
--
Roscoe, Maija
Palmer
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Curti, Diana
Palmer
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tye, Leticia
Mitchell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hoben, Zoie
Standley Lake
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gallegos, Sedna
South Park
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Torgerson, Caitlyn
Standley Lake
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carter, Cydney
Pueblo Centennia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tang, Stephanie
Sand Creek
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Budge, Cassidy
Falcon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Riley, Sydni
Cripple Creek-Vi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Richardson, Mackenzie
Falcon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Christie, Catherine
Coronado
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gerson, Sarah
Coronado
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stanfield, Nia
James Irwin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Caringela, Jazmine
James Irwin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lee, Taylor
La Junta
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Chasity
Fountain Ft Cars
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Juarez, Anyssa
Green Mountain
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Milam, Jessica
Liberty
34-09.75
(10.61m)
+0.0
1
10
2
Macedo, Jessi
Sand Creek
33-06.50
(10.22m)
+0.0
1
8
3
Nguyen, Tam
Doherty
32-10.50
(10.02m)
+0.0
1
6
4
Kama, Kauna
Air Academy
32-08.50
(9.97m)
+0.8
1
5
5
Juarez, Anyssa
Green Mountain
32-07.00
(9.93m)
+0.6
1
4
6
Knight, Kaitlyn
Fountain Ft Cars
32-03.50
(9.84m)
+0.0
1
3
7
Roscoe, Maija
Palmer
32-02.25
(9.81m)
+0.8
1
2
8
Clark, Lindsay
Green Mountain
31-09.75
(9.70m)
+0.2
1
1
9
Clanton, Latika
Coronado
31-07.00
(9.63m)
+0.3
1
10
Phillips, Hannah
Wasson
31-06.00
(9.60m)
+1.1
1
11
Millsap, Hannah
Discovery Canyon
31-05.50
(9.59m)
+0.0
1
12
Vrecenar, Sydney
Palmer
30-07.50
(9.33m)
+0.0
1
13
Thomas, Chasity
Fountain Ft Cars
30-03.50
(9.23m)
+0.0
1
14
Kohut, Emily
Doherty
30-03.00
(9.22m)
+0.3
1
15
Torgerson, Caitlyn
Standley Lake
30-00.00
(9.14m)
+0.4
1
16
Jansen, Jeanett
Air Academy
29-08.50
(9.06m)
+0.0
1
17
Rodriguez, Josefine
Mitchell
29-02.00
(8.89m)
+0.0
1
18
Major, Krysta
Classical Academ
28-11.50
(8.83m)
+0.9
1
18
Torgerson, Devin
Standley Lake
28-11.50
(8.83m)
+0.4
1
20
Stevenson, Sydni
Sand Creek
27-08.50
(8.45m)
+0.0
1
20
Riley, Savannah
Cripple Creek-Vi
27-08.50
(8.45m)
+0.0
1
22
Caringela, Jazmine
James Irwin
25-00.00
(7.62m)
+0.0
1
--
Gessing, Brandie
Wasson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Budge, Cassidy
Falcon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stanfield, Nia
James Irwin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Richardson, Mackenzie
Falcon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Faeraas, Helene
Coronado
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carrillo, Darien
Cripple Creek-Vi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rao, Megan
Doherty
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
2
Burkholder, Christina
Doherty
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
3
Hoben, Zoie
Standley Lake
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5.50
3
Tiona, Catherine
Mitchell
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5.50
5
Berndsen, Jessie
Palmer
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
6
Grulkowski, Jordyn
Air Academy
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
3
7
Adock, Amanda
Green Mountain
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
1.50
7
Griesan, Bonnie
Coronado
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
1.50
9
Martinez, Ali
Falcon
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Klingman, Devon
Palmer
NH
(--)
1
--
Richardson, Mackenzie
Falcon
NH
(--)
1
--
Edwards, Jordan
Air Academy
NH
(--)
1
--
O'Brien, Kristen
Green Mountain
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#doherty
#spartan
#invitational
589 shares:
Doherty Spartan Invitational
,
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
,
Alamosa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alamosa, Colorado
,
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pueblo, Colorado
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Doherty Spartan Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#doherty
#spartan
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!